54606 Ludhiana - Hisar Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ludhiana - Hisar Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54606
  • Source
    Ludhiana Junction/LDH
  • Destination
    Hisar Junction/HSR
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    210km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54603
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class
    SL

54606/ Ludhiana - Hisar Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ludhiana Junction and Hisar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 210km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54606/ Ludhiana - Hisar Passenger (UnReserved) has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) origin 17:15 origin 0
Gill(GILL) 17:26 17:27 1 0
Jassowal(JSL) 17:34 17:35 1 0
Kila Raipur(QRP) 17:41 17:42 1 0
Ghungrana(GNGR) 17:47 17:48 1 0
Ahmedgarh(AHH) 17:53 17:55 2 0
Rohira Ghallu Ghara(RHW) 18:09 18:10 1 0
Kup(KUP) 18:16 18:17 1 0
Malerkotla(MET) 18:31 18:33 2 0
Himmatana(HMI) 18:49 18:51 2 0
Dhuri Junction(DUI) 19:03 19:05 2 0
Bahadur Singh Wala(BSS) 19:16 19:18 2 0
Sangrur(SAG) 19:31 19:33 2 0
Bharur(BZ) 19:48 19:49 1 0
Sunam Udham Singh Wala(SFMU) 19:56 19:58 2 0
Chhajli(CJL) 20:08 20:09 1 0
Govindgarh Khokhar(GGKR) 20:15 20:16 1 0
Lehra Gaga(LHA) 20:23 20:24 1 0
Gurnay(GRN) 20:34 20:35 1 0
Jakhal Junction(JHL) 20:51 21:00 9 0
Kudni(KUDN) 21:07 21:08 1 0
Jamalpur Shaikhan(JPS) 21:14 21:15 1 0
Pirthala Llauda(PLT) 21:25 21:26 1 0
Gajuwala(GJW) 21:34 21:35 1 0
Uklana(UKN) 21:42 21:43 1 0
Daulatpur Haryana(DULP) 21:51 21:52 1 0
Barwala(BXC) 22:01 22:02 1 0
Dhansu(DNX) 22:18 22:19 1 0
Raipur Haryana Junction(RPHR) 22:38 22:39 1 0
Hisar Junction(HSR) 23:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ludhiana - Hisar Passenger (UnReserved) 54636 Ludhiana Junction 09:35 Hisar Junction 15:10 Daily
Ludhiana - Hisar Passenger (UnReserved) 54606 Ludhiana Junction 17:15 Hisar Junction 23:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22628/ Thiruvananthapuram Central -Tiruchchirappalli SF InterCity Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22609/ Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18645/ East Coast Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16102/ Kollam Jn - Chennai Egmore Express run from Kollam Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15717/ Guwahati - Mariani Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Guwahati to Mariani Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)