54605 Churu - Ludhiana Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Churu - Ludhiana Passenger
  • Number
    54605
  • Source
    Churu Junction/CUR
  • Destination
    Ludhiana Junction/LDH
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    338km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54604
  • Stops
    41
  • Avilable Class
    SL

54605/ Churu - Ludhiana Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Churu Junction and Ludhiana Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 338km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54605/ Churu - Ludhiana Passenger has 41 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Churu Junction(CUR) origin 05:15 origin 0
Aslu(ASLU) 05:26 05:28 2 0
Sirsala(SRSL) 05:38 05:39 1 0
Dudhwakhara(DKX) 05:44 05:46 2 0
Hadyal(HYL) 06:00 06:01 1 0
Dokwa(DKWA) 06:09 06:10 1 0
Sadulpur Junction(SDLP) 06:20 06:35 15 0
Laseri(LSE) 06:50 06:51 1 0
Jhunpa(JUP) 06:59 07:00 1 0
Siwani(SWNI) 07:15 07:17 2 0
Naloi Barwa(BVZ) 07:25 07:26 1 0
Charaud(CRW) 07:32 07:34 2 0
Hisar Junction(HSR) 08:05 08:30 25 0
Raipur Haryana Junction(RPHR) 08:35 08:36 1 0
Dhansu(DNX) 08:44 08:45 1 0
Barwala(BXC) 09:00 09:01 1 0
Daulatpur Haryana(DULP) 09:11 09:12 1 0
Uklana(UKN) 09:19 09:21 2 0
Gajuwala(GJW) 09:30 09:31 1 0
Pirthala Llauda(PLT) 09:38 09:39 1 0
Jamalpur Shaikhan(JPS) 09:48 09:49 1 0
Kudni(KUDN) 09:56 09:57 1 0
Jakhal Junction(JHL) 10:12 10:32 20 0
Gurnay(GRN) 10:39 10:40 1 0
Lehra Gaga(LHA) 10:50 10:52 2 0
Govindgarh Khokhar(GGKR) 11:00 11:01 1 0
Chhajli(CJL) 11:07 11:08 1 0
Sunam Udham Singh Wala(SFMU) 11:18 11:20 2 0
Bharur(BZ) 11:26 11:27 1 0
Sangrur(SAG) 11:34 11:36 2 0
Bahadur Singh Wala(BSS) 11:52 11:53 1 0
Dhuri Junction(DUI) 12:10 12:35 25 0
Himmatana(HMI) 12:43 12:45 2 0
Malerkotla(MET) 13:02 13:04 2 0
Kup(KUP) 13:17 13:18 1 0
Rohira Ghallu Ghara(RHW) 13:25 13:26 1 0
Ahmedgarh(AHH) 13:30 13:32 2 0
Kila Raipur(QRP) 13:44 13:45 1 0
Jassowal(JSL) 13:51 13:52 1 0
Gill(GILL) 13:57 13:59 2 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 14:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Churu - Ludhiana Passenger 54605 Churu Junction 05:15 Ludhiana Junction 14:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22954/ Gujarat SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17229/ Sabari Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of 07:02 and arrival time of 13:08. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16605/ Ernad Express run from Mangaluru Central to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14704/ Lalgarh - Jaisalmer Express run from Lalgarh Junction to Jaisalmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12880/ Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) run from Bhubaneswar to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:40. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)