54571 Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54571
  • Source
    Ludhiana Junction/LDH
  • Destination
    Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    124km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54572
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

54571/ Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ludhiana Junction and Firozpur Cantt. Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 124km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54571/ Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) origin 17:20 origin 0
Modelgram(MG) 17:27 17:28 1 0
Baddowal(BWZ) 17:37 17:38 1 0
Bhanohad Punjab(BQH) 17:44 17:45 1 0
Mullanpur(MLX) 17:51 17:53 2 0
Chauki Man(CKM) 18:04 18:05 1 0
Jagraon(JGN) 18:13 18:15 2 0
Nanaksar(NNKR) 18:22 18:23 1 0
Ajitwal(AJL) 18:41 18:43 2 0
Parao Mahna(PMH) 19:00 19:01 1 0
Moga(MOGA) 19:07 19:10 3 0
Ghal Kalan(GKX) 19:19 19:20 1 0
Dagru(DAU) 19:26 19:27 1 0
Maheshari Sandhuan(MSSD) 19:40 19:41 1 0
Talwandi(TWB) 19:47 19:49 2 0
Sulhani(SULH) 19:57 19:58 1 0
Ferozeshah(PHS) 20:05 20:06 1 0
Dhindsa(DDK) 20:12 20:13 1 0
Saidanwala(SWX) 20:19 20:20 1 0
Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) 20:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) 54051 Ludhiana Junction 10:05 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 13:10 Daily
Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) 54571 Ludhiana Junction 17:20 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 20:45 Daily
Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt DMU 74963 Ludhiana Junction 13:20 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 16:50 Daily
Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt DEMU 74961 Ludhiana Junction 05:00 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 08:15 Daily
Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) 54645 Ludhiana Junction 20:25 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 23:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22705/ Tirupati - Jammu Tawi HumSafar Express run from Tirupati Main to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22702/ Vijayawada - Vishakapatnam Uday Express run from Vijayawada Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22661/ Sethu SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22461/ Shri Shakti AC Express run from New Delhi to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)