54564 Firozpur Cantt - Bathinda Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Firozpur Cantt - Bathinda Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54564
  • Source
    Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR
  • Destination
    Bathinda Junction/BTI
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    88km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54561
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

54564/ Firozpur Cantt - Bathinda Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Firozpur Cantt. Junction and Bathinda Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 88km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54564/ Firozpur Cantt - Bathinda Passenger (UnReserved) has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) origin 17:40 origin 0
Kasu Begu(KBU) 17:51 17:52 1 0
Golehwala(GHA) 18:01 18:02 1 0
Pipli Pakhi Kalan(PKZ) 18:10 18:11 1 0
Faridkot(FDK) 18:17 18:19 2 0
Giani Zail Singh Sandhwan(GZS) 18:28 18:30 2 0
Kot Kapura Junction(KKP) 18:38 18:41 3 0
Romana Albel Singh(RLS) 18:48 18:49 1 0
Ajit Gill Matta(AJTM) 18:54 18:55 1 0
Gangsar Jaito(GJUT) 18:59 19:01 2 0
Chand Bhan(CBX) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Goneana Bhai Jagta(GNA) 19:29 19:31 2 0
Bathinda Junction(BTI) 20:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Firozpur Cantt - Bathinda Passenger (UnReserved) 54562 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 06:35 Bathinda Junction 09:05 Daily
Firozpur Cantt - Bathinda Passenger (UnReserved) 54564 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 17:40 Bathinda Junction 20:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Firozpur Cantt - Bathinda Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Firozpur Cantt - Bathinda Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 54564.

  • How many days in a week 54564 Firozpur Cantt - Bathinda Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 54564 Firozpur Cantt - Bathinda Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54564 Firozpur Cantt - Bathinda Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54564 Firozpur Cantt - Bathinda Passenger (UnReserved) train is 3m at Kot Kapura Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Firozpur Cantt - Bathinda Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Firozpur Cantt - Bathinda Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Firozpur Cantt. Junction to Bathinda Junction. It departs from Firozpur Cantt. Junction at 17:40 and reaches Bathinda Junction/BTI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54564 ?
  • 54564 arrives on platform number 1 at Firozpur Cantt. Junction and at platform number at Bathinda Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Firozpur Cantt - Bathinda Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Firozpur Cantt - Bathinda Passenger (UnReserved) took 2h 20m to cover total distance of 88km between Firozpur Cantt. Junction and Bathinda Junction.

  • What is the last station of Firozpur Cantt - Bathinda Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bathinda Junction at 20:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains