54563 Bathinda - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bathinda - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54563
  • Source
    Bathinda Junction/BTI
  • Destination
    Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    88km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54562
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

54563/ Bathinda - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bathinda Junction and Firozpur Cantt. Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 88km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54563/ Bathinda - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bathinda Junction(BTI) origin 14:10 origin 0
Goneana Bhai Jagta(GNA) 14:21 14:23 2 0
Chand Bhan(CBX) 14:32 14:33 1 0
Gangsar Jaito(GJUT) 14:41 14:43 2 0
Ajit Gill Matta(AJTM) 14:50 14:51 1 0
Romana Albel Singh(RLS) 14:55 14:56 1 0
Kot Kapura Junction(KKP) 15:06 15:10 4 0
Giani Zail Singh Sandhwan(GZS) 15:18 15:20 2 0
Faridkot(FDK) 15:35 15:37 2 0
Pipli Pakhi Kalan(PKZ) 15:45 15:46 1 0
Golehwala(GHA) 15:53 15:55 2 0
Kasu Begu(KBU) 16:03 16:04 1 0
Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) 16:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bathinda - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) 54563 Bathinda Junction 14:10 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 16:25 Daily
Bathinda - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) 54561 Bathinda Junction 06:50 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 08:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bathinda - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Bathinda - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 54563.

  • How many days in a week 54563 Bathinda - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 54563 Bathinda - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54563 Bathinda - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54563 Bathinda - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) train is 4m at Kot Kapura Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bathinda - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Bathinda - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Bathinda Junction to Firozpur Cantt. Junction. It departs from Bathinda Junction at 14:10 and reaches Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54563 ?
  • 54563 arrives on platform number 2 at Bathinda Junction and at platform number 1 at Firozpur Cantt. Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bathinda - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Bathinda - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) took 2h 15m to cover total distance of 88km between Bathinda Junction and Firozpur Cantt. Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bathinda - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Firozpur Cantt. Junction at 16:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains