54560 Fazilka - Bathinda Passenger (via Abohar) (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Fazilka - Bathinda Passenger (via Abohar) (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54560
  • Source
    Fazilka Junction/FKA
  • Destination
    Bathinda Junction/BTI
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    116km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54559
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

54560/ Fazilka - Bathinda Passenger (via Abohar) (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Fazilka Junction and Bathinda Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 116km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54560/ Fazilka - Bathinda Passenger (via Abohar) (UnReserved) has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Fazilka Junction(FKA) origin 13:00 origin 0
JWKA(JWKA) 13:09 13:10 1 0
KUKA(KUKA) 13:19 13:21 2 0
GHLU(GHLU) 13:30 13:31 1 0
CWDA(CWDA) 13:38 13:40 2 0
BJMA(BJMA) 13:59 14:00 1 0
Abohar Junction(ABS) 14:20 15:05 45 0
Bahawal Basi(BFE) 15:13 15:14 1 0
Pakki(PKK) 15:21 15:22 1 0
Malout(MOT) 15:35 15:37 2 0
Faqar Sar(FSR) 15:46 15:47 1 0
Giddarbaha(GDB) 15:58 16:00 2 0
Bulluana(BHX) 16:11 16:12 1 0
Bahman Diwana(BWX) 16:19 16:20 1 0
Bathinda Junction(BTI) 16:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Fazilka - Bathinda DMU 74988 Fazilka Junction 16:10 Bathinda Junction 19:30 Daily
Fazilka - Bathinda DMU 74986 Fazilka Junction 03:00 Bathinda Junction 05:50 Daily
Fazilka - Bathinda Passenger (via Abohar) (UnReserved) 54560 Fazilka Junction 13:00 Bathinda Junction 16:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Fazilka - Bathinda Passenger (via Abohar) (UnReserved) ?
  • Fazilka - Bathinda Passenger (via Abohar) (UnReserved) Train Number is 54560.

  • How many days in a week 54560 Fazilka - Bathinda Passenger (via Abohar) (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 54560 Fazilka - Bathinda Passenger (via Abohar) (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54560 Fazilka - Bathinda Passenger (via Abohar) (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54560 Fazilka - Bathinda Passenger (via Abohar) (UnReserved) train is 45m at Abohar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Fazilka - Bathinda Passenger (via Abohar) (UnReserved) ?
  • Fazilka - Bathinda Passenger (via Abohar) (UnReserved) runs between Fazilka Junction to Bathinda Junction. It departs from Fazilka Junction at 13:00 and reaches Bathinda Junction/BTI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54560 ?
  • 54560 arrives on platform number 2 at Fazilka Junction and at platform number at Bathinda Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Fazilka - Bathinda Passenger (via Abohar) (UnReserved)?
  • Fazilka - Bathinda Passenger (via Abohar) (UnReserved) took 3h 35m to cover total distance of 116km between Fazilka Junction and Bathinda Junction.

  • What is the last station of Fazilka - Bathinda Passenger (via Abohar) (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bathinda Junction at 16:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains