54559 Bathinda - Fazilka Passenger (via Abohar) (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bathinda - Fazilka Passenger (via Abohar) (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54559
  • Source
    Bathinda Junction/BTI
  • Destination
    Fazilka Junction/FKA
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    116km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54560
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

54559/ Bathinda - Fazilka Passenger (via Abohar) (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bathinda Junction and Fazilka Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 116km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54559/ Bathinda - Fazilka Passenger (via Abohar) (UnReserved) has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bathinda Junction(BTI) origin 09:25 origin 0
Bahman Diwana(BWX) 09:35 09:36 1 0
Bulluana(BHX) 09:43 09:44 1 0
Giddarbaha(GDB) 09:55 09:56 1 0
Faqar Sar(FSR) 10:08 10:09 1 0
Malout(MOT) 10:17 10:18 1 0
Pakki(PKK) 10:32 10:33 1 0
Bahawal Basi(BFE) 10:40 10:41 1 0
Abohar Junction(ABS) 10:55 11:15 20 0
BJMA(BJMA) 11:23 11:24 1 0
CWDA(CWDA) 11:32 11:34 2 0
GHLU(GHLU) 11:42 11:43 1 0
KUKA(KUKA) 11:49 11:51 2 0
JWKA(JWKA) 12:01 12:02 1 0
Fazilka Junction(FKA) 12:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bathinda - Fazilka Passenger (via Abohar) (UnReserved) 54559 Bathinda Junction 09:25 Fazilka Junction 12:25 Daily
Bathinda - Fazilka DEMU 74987 Bathinda Junction 21:20 Fazilka Junction 23:55 Daily
Bathinda - Fazilka DMU 74985 Bathinda Junction 07:10 Fazilka Junction 10:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bathinda - Fazilka Passenger (via Abohar) (UnReserved) ?
  • Bathinda - Fazilka Passenger (via Abohar) (UnReserved) Train Number is 54559.

  • How many days in a week 54559 Bathinda - Fazilka Passenger (via Abohar) (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 54559 Bathinda - Fazilka Passenger (via Abohar) (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54559 Bathinda - Fazilka Passenger (via Abohar) (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54559 Bathinda - Fazilka Passenger (via Abohar) (UnReserved) train is 20m at Abohar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bathinda - Fazilka Passenger (via Abohar) (UnReserved) ?
  • Bathinda - Fazilka Passenger (via Abohar) (UnReserved) runs between Bathinda Junction to Fazilka Junction. It departs from Bathinda Junction at 09:25 and reaches Fazilka Junction/FKA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54559 ?
  • 54559 arrives on platform number at Bathinda Junction and at platform number 2 at Fazilka Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bathinda - Fazilka Passenger (via Abohar) (UnReserved)?
  • Bathinda - Fazilka Passenger (via Abohar) (UnReserved) took 3h 0m to cover total distance of 116km between Bathinda Junction and Fazilka Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bathinda - Fazilka Passenger (via Abohar) (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Fazilka Junction at 12:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains