54558 Patiala - Ambala Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Patiala - Ambala Cantt Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54558
  • Source
    Patiala/PTA
  • Destination
    Ambala Cantt. Junction/UMB
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    53km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    54557
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

54558/ Patiala - Ambala Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Patiala and Ambala Cantt. Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 53km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54558/ Patiala - Ambala Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Patiala(PTA) origin 17:15 origin 0
DMW Halt Patiala(DMWP) 17:18 17:19 1 0
Daun Kalan(DOC) 17:25 17:26 1 0
Kauli(KLI) 17:34 17:35 1 0
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 17:48 17:50 2 0
Shambhu(SMU) 17:58 18:00 2 0
Ambala City(UBC) 18:15 18:17 2 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 18:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Patiala - Ambala Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) 54558 Patiala 17:15 Ambala Cantt. Junction 18:35 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Patiala - Ambala Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Patiala - Ambala Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 54558.

  • How many days in a week 54558 Patiala - Ambala Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 54558 Patiala - Ambala Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54558 Patiala - Ambala Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54558 Patiala - Ambala Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at Rajpura Junction, Shambhu, Ambala City,

  • What is the Schedule of Patiala - Ambala Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Patiala - Ambala Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Patiala to Ambala Cantt. Junction. It departs from Patiala at 17:15 and reaches Ambala Cantt. Junction/UMB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54558 ?
  • 54558 arrives on platform number 1A at Patiala and at platform number 4 at Ambala Cantt. Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Patiala - Ambala Cantt Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Patiala - Ambala Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) took 1h 20m to cover total distance of 53km between Patiala and Ambala Cantt. Junction.

  • What is the last station of Patiala - Ambala Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ambala Cantt. Junction at 18:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains