54557 Ambala Cantt - Patiala Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ambala Cantt - Patiala Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54557
  • Source
    Ambala Cantt. Junction/UMB
  • Destination
    Patiala/PTA
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    53km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    54558
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

54557/ Ambala Cantt - Patiala Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ambala Cantt. Junction and Patiala. The total distance covered by the train is 53km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54557/ Ambala Cantt - Patiala Passenger (UnReserved) has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) origin 07:45 origin 0
Ambala City(UBC) 07:56 07:58 2 0
Shambhu(SMU) 08:08 08:09 1 0
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 08:20 08:22 2 0
Kauli(KLI) 08:31 08:33 2 0
Daun Kalan(DOC) 08:41 08:42 1 0
DMW Halt Patiala(DMWP) 08:53 08:54 1 0
Patiala(PTA) 09:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ambala Cantt - Patiala Passenger (UnReserved) 54557 Ambala Cantt. Junction 07:45 Patiala 09:00 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ambala Cantt - Patiala Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Ambala Cantt - Patiala Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 54557.

  • How many days in a week 54557 Ambala Cantt - Patiala Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 54557 Ambala Cantt - Patiala Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54557 Ambala Cantt - Patiala Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54557 Ambala Cantt - Patiala Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at Ambala City, Rajpura Junction, Kauli,

  • What is the Schedule of Ambala Cantt - Patiala Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Ambala Cantt - Patiala Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Ambala Cantt. Junction to Patiala. It departs from Ambala Cantt. Junction at 07:45 and reaches Patiala/PTA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54557 ?
  • 54557 arrives on platform number 1A at Ambala Cantt. Junction and at platform number 3 at Patiala.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ambala Cantt - Patiala Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Ambala Cantt - Patiala Passenger (UnReserved) took 1h 15m to cover total distance of 53km between Ambala Cantt. Junction and Patiala.

  • What is the last station of Ambala Cantt - Patiala Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Patiala at 09:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains