54511 Ambala Cantt - Amb Andaura MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ambala Cantt - Amb Andaura MEMU
  • Number
    54511
  • Source
    Ambala Cantt. Junction/UMB
  • Destination
    Amb Andaura/AADR
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    213km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 0m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    64564
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

54511/ Ambala Cantt - Amb Andaura MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ambala Cantt. Junction and Amb Andaura. The total distance covered by the train is 213km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54511/ Ambala Cantt - Amb Andaura MEMU has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) origin 07:35 origin 0
Dhulkot(DKT) 07:46 07:47 1 0
Lalru(LLU) 07:58 07:59 1 0
Dappar(DHPR) 08:04 08:05 1 0
Ghagghar(GHG) 08:15 08:16 1 0
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) 08:35 08:40 5 0
SAS Nagar Mohali(SASN) 08:53 08:55 2 0
Kharar(KARR) 09:07 09:09 2 0
Morinda Junction(MRND) 09:36 09:37 1 0
Kurali(KRLI) 09:45 09:46 1 0
Mianpur(MNPR) 09:55 09:56 1 0
Rupnagar(RPAR) 10:03 10:05 2 0
Ghanauli(GANL) 10:14 10:15 1 0
Bharatgarh(BARJ) 10:24 10:25 1 0
Kiratpur Sahib(KART) 10:33 10:34 1 0
Anandpur Sahib(ANSB) 10:44 10:45 1 0
Nangal Dam(NLDM) 11:15 11:25 10 0
Rai Mehat Pur(MTPR) 11:35 11:36 1 0
Una Himachal(UHL) 11:49 11:51 2 0
Panoh(PH) 12:07 12:08 1 0
Churaru Takrala(CHTL) 12:17 12:18 1 0
Amb Andaura(AADR) 12:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ambala Cantt - Amb Andaura MEMU 54511 Ambala Cantt. Junction 07:35 Amb Andaura 12:35 Daily
Ambala Cantt - Amb Andaura MEMU 64563 Ambala Cantt. Junction 07:35 Amb Andaura 12:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ambala Cantt - Amb Andaura MEMU ?
  • Ambala Cantt - Amb Andaura MEMU Train Number is 54511.

  • How many days in a week 54511 Ambala Cantt - Amb Andaura MEMU runs ?
  • 54511 Ambala Cantt - Amb Andaura MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54511 Ambala Cantt - Amb Andaura MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54511 Ambala Cantt - Amb Andaura MEMU train is 10m at Nangal Dam,

  • What is the Schedule of Ambala Cantt - Amb Andaura MEMU ?
  • Ambala Cantt - Amb Andaura MEMU runs between Ambala Cantt. Junction to Amb Andaura. It departs from Ambala Cantt. Junction at 07:35 and reaches Amb Andaura/AADR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54511 ?
  • 54511 arrives on platform number 3 at Ambala Cantt. Junction and at platform number at Amb Andaura.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ambala Cantt - Amb Andaura MEMU?
  • Ambala Cantt - Amb Andaura MEMU took 5h 0m to cover total distance of 213km between Ambala Cantt. Junction and Amb Andaura.

  • What is the last station of Ambala Cantt - Amb Andaura MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Amb Andaura at 12:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

08219/ Bilaspur - Chirimiri Express Special run from Bilaspur Junction to Chirimiri. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05615/ Guwahati - Silchar Special (PT) run from Guwahati to Silchar. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05118/ Mathura - Chhapra SF Special (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
05011/ Lucknow Jn - Chandigarh Special run from Lucknow Junction NER to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04661/ Barmer - Jammu Tawi Special run from Barmer to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)