54470 Etah - Tundla Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Etah - Tundla Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54470
  • Source
    Etah»/ETAH
  • Destination
    Tundla Junction/TDL
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    74km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    54469
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

54470/ Etah - Tundla Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Etah» and Tundla Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 74km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54470/ Etah - Tundla Passenger (UnReserved) has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Etah»(ETAH) origin 16:00 origin 0
Jawaharpur Kamsan Halt(JWK) 16:09 16:10 1 0
Awa Garh(AWG) 16:26 16:27 1 0
Kuswa(KWW) 16:35 16:36 1 0
Jalesar City(JSC) 16:47 16:52 5 0
Shahanagar Timarua(SWW) 17:00 17:01 1 0
Shivwala Tehu(SWT) 17:08 17:09 1 0
Barhan Junction(BRN) 17:17 17:19 2 0
Mitawali(MTI) 17:27 17:28 1 0
Tundla Junction(TDL) 17:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Etah - Tundla Express Special 01916 Etah» 20:30 Tundla Junction 23:05 Daily
Etah - Tundla Passenger (UnReserved) 54470 Etah» 16:00 Tundla Junction 17:50 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday
Etah - Tundla Passenger (UnReserved) 54468 Etah» 08:30 Tundla Junction 10:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Etah - Tundla Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Etah - Tundla Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 54470.

  • How many days in a week 54470 Etah - Tundla Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 54470 Etah - Tundla Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54470 Etah - Tundla Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54470 Etah - Tundla Passenger (UnReserved) train is 5m at Jalesar City,

  • What is the Schedule of Etah - Tundla Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Etah - Tundla Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Etah» to Tundla Junction. It departs from Etah» at 16:00 and reaches Tundla Junction/TDL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54470 ?
  • 54470 arrives on platform number 1 at Etah» and at platform number at Tundla Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Etah - Tundla Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Etah - Tundla Passenger (UnReserved) took 1h 50m to cover total distance of 74km between Etah» and Tundla Junction.

  • What is the last station of Etah - Tundla Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tundla Junction at 17:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22850/ Secunderabad - Shalimar Weekly SF Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:05. Train runs on following days (Friday)
18636/ Sasaram - Ranchi Intercity Express run from Sasaram Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Sirpur Kaghaznagar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16868/ Madurai - Villupuram Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Madurai Junction to Villupuram Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15769/ Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)