54468 Etah - Tundla Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Etah - Tundla Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54468
  • Source
    Etah»/ETAH
  • Destination
    Tundla Junction/TDL
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    74km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54467
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

54468/ Etah - Tundla Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Etah» and Tundla Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 74km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54468/ Etah - Tundla Passenger (UnReserved) has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Etah»(ETAH) origin 08:30 origin 0
Jawaharpur Kamsan Halt(JWK) 08:39 08:40 1 0
Awa Garh(AWG) 08:56 08:57 1 0
Kuswa(KWW) 09:05 09:06 1 0
Jalesar City(JSC) 09:17 09:22 5 0
Shahanagar Timarua(SWW) 09:30 09:31 1 0
Shivwala Tehu(SWT) 09:37 09:38 1 0
Barhan Junction(BRN) 09:48 09:50 2 0
Mitawali(MTI) 09:57 09:58 1 0
Tundla Junction(TDL) 10:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Etah - Tundla Passenger (UnReserved) 54468 Etah» 08:30 Tundla Junction 10:15 Daily
Etah - Tundla Passenger (UnReserved) 54470 Etah» 16:00 Tundla Junction 17:50 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Etah - Tundla Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Etah - Tundla Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 54468.

  • How many days in a week 54468 Etah - Tundla Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 54468 Etah - Tundla Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54468 Etah - Tundla Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54468 Etah - Tundla Passenger (UnReserved) train is 5m at Jalesar City,

  • What is the Schedule of Etah - Tundla Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Etah - Tundla Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Etah» to Tundla Junction. It departs from Etah» at 08:30 and reaches Tundla Junction/TDL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54468 ?
  • 54468 arrives on platform number 1 at Etah» and at platform number 4 at Tundla Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Etah - Tundla Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Etah - Tundla Passenger (UnReserved) took 1h 45m to cover total distance of 74km between Etah» and Tundla Junction.

  • What is the last station of Etah - Tundla Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tundla Junction at 10:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains