54462 Bareilly - Bandikui Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bareilly - Bandikui Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54462
  • Source
    Bareilly Junction/BE
  • Destination
    Bandikui Junction/BKI
  • Train Avg. speed
    28km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    418km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54461
  • Stops
    56
  • Avilable Class

54462/ Bareilly - Bandikui Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bareilly Junction and Bandikui Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 418km and average speed of the train is 28km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54462/ Bareilly - Bandikui Passenger (UnReserved) has 56 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bareilly Junction(BE) origin 21:05 origin 0
Ramganga Bridge NR(RGB) 21:17 21:18 1 0
BasharatGanj(BTG) 21:33 21:35 2 0
Nisoi(NSU) 21:44 21:45 1 0
Aonla(AO) 22:02 22:07 5 0
Reoti Bahora Khera(RBK) 22:19 22:20 1 0
Karengi(KEG) 22:28 22:29 1 0
Dabtara(DUB) 22:38 22:40 2 0
Asafpur(AFR) 22:52 22:54 2 0
Sisarka(SSKA) 23:03 23:04 1 0
Chandausi Junction(CH) 23:30 00:20 -1390 0
Bahjoi(BJ) 00:34 00:36 2 1
Babrala(BBA) 01:10 01:15 5 1
Rajghat Narora(RG) 01:28 01:30 2 1
Dibai(DIB) 01:39 01:41 2 1
Atrauli Road(AUR) 02:04 02:06 2 1
Harduaganj(HGJ) 02:35 02:37 2 1
Manzurgarhi(MZGI) 02:45 02:47 2 1
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 03:10 03:20 10 1
Daud Khan(DAQ) 03:27 03:28 1 1
Mandrak(MXK) 03:35 03:36 1 1
Sasni(SNS) 03:43 03:44 1 1
Hathras Junction(HRS) 03:52 03:55 3 1
Pora(PORA) 04:04 04:05 1 1
Jalesar Road(JLS) 04:13 04:14 1 1
Chamrola(CMR) 04:21 04:22 1 1
Barhan Junction(BRN) 04:29 04:30 1 1
Mitawali(MTI) 04:38 04:39 1 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 05:10 06:00 50 1
Etmadpur(ETUE) 06:09 06:10 1 1
Kuberpur(KBP) 06:21 06:22 1 1
Chhalesar(CHLR) 06:29 06:30 1 1
Yamuna Bridge Agra(JAB) 06:42 06:43 1 1
Agra Fort(AF) 07:00 07:05 5 1
Idgah Agra Junction(IDH) 07:17 07:20 3 1
Bichpuri(BCP) 07:32 07:33 1 1
Raibha(RAI) 07:43 07:44 1 1
Achhnera Junction(AH) 08:05 08:07 2 1
Chiksana(CIK) 08:16 08:17 1 1
Ikran(IK) 08:24 08:25 1 1
Noh Bachhamdi(NHB) 08:32 08:33 1 1
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 08:50 08:52 2 1
Helak(HK) 09:05 09:06 1 1
Paprera(PPEA) 09:13 09:14 1 1
Nadbai(NBI) 09:24 09:25 1 1
Tarchhera Baraoliran(TBL) 09:33 09:34 1 1
Kherli(KL) 09:44 09:45 1 1
Dantia(DTF) 09:53 09:54 1 1
Ghosrana(GOS) 10:00 10:01 1 1
Mandawar Mahwa Road(MURD) 10:10 10:11 1 1
Bhuda(BUDA) 10:18 10:19 1 1
Karanpura(KPO) 10:24 10:25 1 1
Bhajera(BJRA) 10:31 10:32 1 1
Biwai(BW) 10:38 10:39 1 1
Shri Ghasinagar(SHGN) 10:44 10:45 1 1
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 12:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bareilly - Bandikui Passenger (UnReserved) 54462 Bareilly Junction 21:05 Bandikui Junction 12:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22889/ Samudra Kanya Express run from Digha to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:17. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
19217/ Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:49. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12728/ Hyderabad - Visakhapatnam Godavari SF Express (PT) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of 17:16 and arrival time of 05:59. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12634/ Kanniyakumari - Chennai Egmore Superfast Express (PT) run from Kanniyakumari to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of 17:20 and arrival time of 06:34. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12633/ Chennai Egmore - Kanniyakumari Superfast Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Kanniyakumari. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:18. Train runs on following days (Daily)