54462 Bareilly - Bandikui Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bareilly - Bandikui Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54462
  • Source
    Bareilly Junction/BE
  • Destination
    Bandikui Junction/BKI
  • Train Avg. speed
    28km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    418km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54461
  • Stops
    56
  • Avilable Class

54462/ Bareilly - Bandikui Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bareilly Junction and Bandikui Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 418km and average speed of the train is 28km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54462/ Bareilly - Bandikui Passenger (UnReserved) has 56 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bareilly Junction(BE) origin 21:05 origin 0
Ramganga Bridge NR(RGB) 21:17 21:18 1 0
BasharatGanj(BTG) 21:33 21:35 2 0
Nisoi(NSU) 21:44 21:45 1 0
Aonla(AO) 22:02 22:07 5 0
Reoti Bahora Khera(RBK) 22:19 22:20 1 0
Karengi(KEG) 22:28 22:29 1 0
Dabtara(DUB) 22:38 22:40 2 0
Asafpur(AFR) 22:52 22:54 2 0
Sisarka(SSKA) 23:03 23:04 1 0
Chandausi Junction(CH) 23:30 00:20 -1390 0
Bahjoi(BJ) 00:34 00:36 2 1
Babrala(BBA) 01:10 01:15 5 1
Rajghat Narora(RG) 01:28 01:30 2 1
Dibai(DIB) 01:39 01:41 2 1
Atrauli Road(AUR) 02:04 02:06 2 1
Harduaganj(HGJ) 02:35 02:37 2 1
Manzurgarhi(MZGI) 02:45 02:47 2 1
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 03:10 03:20 10 1
Daud Khan(DAQ) 03:27 03:28 1 1
Mandrak(MXK) 03:35 03:36 1 1
Sasni(SNS) 03:43 03:44 1 1
Hathras Junction(HRS) 03:52 03:55 3 1
Pora(PORA) 04:04 04:05 1 1
Jalesar Road(JLS) 04:13 04:14 1 1
Chamrola(CMR) 04:21 04:22 1 1
Barhan Junction(BRN) 04:29 04:30 1 1
Mitawali(MTI) 04:38 04:39 1 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 05:10 06:00 50 1
Etmadpur(ETUE) 06:09 06:10 1 1
Kuberpur(KBP) 06:21 06:22 1 1
Chhalesar(CHLR) 06:29 06:30 1 1
Yamuna Bridge Agra(JAB) 06:42 06:43 1 1
Agra Fort(AF) 07:00 07:05 5 1
Idgah Agra Junction(IDH) 07:17 07:20 3 1
Bichpuri(BCP) 07:32 07:33 1 1
Raibha(RAI) 07:43 07:44 1 1
Achhnera Junction(AH) 08:05 08:07 2 1
Chiksana(CIK) 08:16 08:17 1 1
Ikran(IK) 08:24 08:25 1 1
Noh Bachhamdi(NHB) 08:32 08:33 1 1
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 08:50 08:52 2 1
Helak(HK) 09:05 09:06 1 1
Paprera(PPEA) 09:13 09:14 1 1
Nadbai(NBI) 09:24 09:25 1 1
Tarchhera Baraoliran(TBL) 09:33 09:34 1 1
Kherli(KL) 09:44 09:45 1 1
Dantia(DTF) 09:53 09:54 1 1
Ghosrana(GOS) 10:00 10:01 1 1
Mandawar Mahwa Road(MURD) 10:10 10:11 1 1
Bhuda(BUDA) 10:18 10:19 1 1
Karanpura(KPO) 10:24 10:25 1 1
Bhajera(BJRA) 10:31 10:32 1 1
Biwai(BW) 10:38 10:39 1 1
Shri Ghasinagar(SHGN) 10:44 10:45 1 1
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 12:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bareilly - Bandikui Passenger (UnReserved) 54462 Bareilly Junction 21:05 Bandikui Junction 12:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bareilly - Bandikui Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Bareilly - Bandikui Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 54462.

  • How many days in a week 54462 Bareilly - Bandikui Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 54462 Bareilly - Bandikui Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54462 Bareilly - Bandikui Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54462 Bareilly - Bandikui Passenger (UnReserved) train is 50m at Chandausi Junction, Tundla Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bareilly - Bandikui Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Bareilly - Bandikui Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Bareilly Junction to Bandikui Junction. It departs from Bareilly Junction at 21:05 and reaches Bandikui Junction/BKI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54462 ?
  • 54462 arrives on platform number 3 at Bareilly Junction and at platform number at Bandikui Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bareilly - Bandikui Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Bareilly - Bandikui Passenger (UnReserved) took 14h 55m to cover total distance of 418km between Bareilly Junction and Bandikui Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bareilly - Bandikui Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bandikui Junction at 12:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains