54462 Bareilly - Bandikui Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bareilly - Bandikui Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54462
  • Source
    Bareilly Junction/BE
  • Destination
    Bandikui Junction/BKI
  • Train Avg. speed
    28km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    418km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54461
  • Stops
    56
  • Avilable Class

54462/ Bareilly - Bandikui Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bareilly Junction and Bandikui Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 418km and average speed of the train is 28km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54462/ Bareilly - Bandikui Passenger (UnReserved) has 56 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bareilly Junction(BE) origin 21:05 origin 0
Ramganga Bridge NR(RGB) 21:17 21:18 1 0
BasharatGanj(BTG) 21:33 21:35 2 0
Nisoi(NSU) 21:44 21:45 1 0
Aonla(AO) 22:02 22:07 5 0
Reoti Bahora Khera(RBK) 22:19 22:20 1 0
Karengi(KEG) 22:28 22:29 1 0
Dabtara(DUB) 22:38 22:40 2 0
Asafpur(AFR) 22:52 22:54 2 0
Sisarka(SSKA) 23:03 23:04 1 0
Chandausi Junction(CH) 23:30 00:20 -1390 0
Bahjoi(BJ) 00:34 00:36 2 1
Babrala(BBA) 01:10 01:15 5 1
Rajghat Narora(RG) 01:28 01:30 2 1
Dibai(DIB) 01:39 01:41 2 1
Atrauli Road(AUR) 02:04 02:06 2 1
Harduaganj(HGJ) 02:35 02:37 2 1
Manzurgarhi(MZGI) 02:45 02:47 2 1
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 03:10 03:20 10 1
Daud Khan(DAQ) 03:27 03:28 1 1
Mandrak(MXK) 03:35 03:36 1 1
Sasni(SNS) 03:43 03:44 1 1
Hathras Junction(HRS) 03:52 03:55 3 1
Pora(PORA) 04:04 04:05 1 1
Jalesar Road(JLS) 04:13 04:14 1 1
Chamrola(CMR) 04:21 04:22 1 1
Barhan Junction(BRN) 04:29 04:30 1 1
Mitawali(MTI) 04:38 04:39 1 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 05:10 06:00 50 1
Etmadpur(ETUE) 06:09 06:10 1 1
Kuberpur(KBP) 06:21 06:22 1 1
Chhalesar(CHLR) 06:29 06:30 1 1
Yamuna Bridge Agra(JAB) 06:42 06:43 1 1
Agra Fort(AF) 07:00 07:05 5 1
Idgah Agra Junction(IDH) 07:17 07:20 3 1
Bichpuri(BCP) 07:32 07:33 1 1
Raibha(RAI) 07:43 07:44 1 1
Achhnera Junction(AH) 08:05 08:07 2 1
Chiksana(CIK) 08:16 08:17 1 1
Ikran(IK) 08:24 08:25 1 1
Noh Bachhamdi(NHB) 08:32 08:33 1 1
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 08:50 08:52 2 1
Helak(HK) 09:05 09:06 1 1
Paprera(PPEA) 09:13 09:14 1 1
Nadbai(NBI) 09:24 09:25 1 1
Tarchhera Baraoliran(TBL) 09:33 09:34 1 1
Kherli(KL) 09:44 09:45 1 1
Dantia(DTF) 09:53 09:54 1 1
Ghosrana(GOS) 10:00 10:01 1 1
Mandawar Mahwa Road(MURD) 10:10 10:11 1 1
Bhuda(BUDA) 10:18 10:19 1 1
Karanpura(KPO) 10:24 10:25 1 1
Bhajera(BJRA) 10:31 10:32 1 1
Biwai(BW) 10:38 10:39 1 1
Shri Ghasinagar(SHGN) 10:44 10:45 1 1
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 12:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bareilly - Bandikui Passenger (UnReserved) 54462 Bareilly Junction 21:05 Bandikui Junction 12:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22617/ KSR Bengaluru - Tirupati InterCity SF Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18309/ Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Express run from Sambalpur Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17023/ Tungabhadra Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Kurnool City. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)