54461 Bandikui - Bareilly Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bandikui - Bareilly Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54461
  • Source
    Bandikui Junction/BKI
  • Destination
    Bareilly Junction/BE
  • Train Avg. speed
    27km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    418km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54462
  • Stops
    55
  • Avilable Class

54461/ Bandikui - Bareilly Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandikui Junction and Bareilly Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 418km and average speed of the train is 27km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54461/ Bandikui - Bareilly Passenger (UnReserved) has 55 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandikui Junction(BKI) origin 14:50 origin 0
Shri Ghasinagar(SHGN) 14:59 15:00 1 0
Biwai(BW) 15:06 15:07 1 0
Bhajera(BJRA) 15:13 15:14 1 0
Karanpura(KPO) 15:20 15:21 1 0
Bhuda(BUDA) 15:26 15:27 1 0
Mandawar Mahwa Road(MURD) 15:33 15:35 2 0
Ghosrana(GOS) 15:44 15:45 1 0
Dantia(DTF) 15:51 15:52 1 0
Kherli(KL) 16:01 16:03 2 0
Tarchhera Baraoliran(TBL) 16:12 16:13 1 0
Nadbai(NBI) 16:21 16:23 2 0
Paprera(PPEA) 16:32 16:33 1 0
Helak(HK) 16:40 16:41 1 0
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 16:58 17:00 2 0
Noh Bachhamdi(NHB) 17:07 17:08 1 0
Ikran(IK) 17:15 17:16 1 0
Chiksana(CIK) 17:23 17:24 1 0
Achhnera Junction(AH) 17:33 17:35 2 0
Raibha(RAI) 17:42 17:43 1 0
Bichpuri(BCP) 17:52 17:53 1 0
Idgah Agra Junction(IDH) 18:38 18:40 2 0
Agra Fort(AF) 19:05 19:10 5 0
Yamuna Bridge Agra(JAB) 19:25 19:26 1 0
Chhalesar(CHLR) 19:36 19:37 1 0
Kuberpur(KBP) 19:47 19:48 1 0
Etmadpur(ETUE) 19:58 19:59 1 0
Tundla Junction(TDL) 21:15 21:20 5 0
Mitawali(MTI) 22:02 22:03 1 0
Barhan Junction(BRN) 22:11 22:12 1 0
Chamrola(CMR) 22:19 22:20 1 0
Jalesar Road(JLS) 22:27 22:28 1 0
Pora(PORA) 22:36 22:37 1 0
Hathras Junction(HRS) 22:50 22:55 5 0
Sasni(SNS) 23:03 23:04 1 0
Mandrak(MXK) 23:11 23:12 1 0
Daud Khan(DAQ) 23:19 23:20 1 0
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 23:45 23:55 10 0
Manzurgarhi(MZGI) 00:10 00:12 2 1
Harduaganj(HGJ) 00:20 00:22 2 1
Atrauli Road(AUR) 00:39 00:41 2 1
Dibai(DIB) 00:54 00:56 2 1
Rajghat Narora(RG) 01:05 01:07 2 1
Babrala(BBA) 01:17 01:22 5 1
Bahjoi(BJ) 01:53 01:55 2 1
Chandausi Junction(CH) 02:26 02:35 9 1
Asafpur(AFR) 03:48 03:50 2 1
Dabtara(DUB) 04:06 04:08 2 1
Karengi(KEG) 04:16 04:18 2 1
Reoti Bahora Khera(RBK) 04:27 04:28 1 1
Aonla(AO) 04:58 05:03 5 1
Nisoi(NSU) 05:16 05:17 1 1
BasharatGanj(BTG) 05:28 05:30 2 1
Ramganga Bridge NR(RGB) 05:46 05:48 2 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 06:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bandikui - Bareilly Passenger (UnReserved) 54461 Bandikui Junction 14:50 Bareilly Junction 06:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bandikui - Bareilly Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Bandikui - Bareilly Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 54461.

  • How many days in a week 54461 Bandikui - Bareilly Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 54461 Bandikui - Bareilly Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54461 Bandikui - Bareilly Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54461 Bandikui - Bareilly Passenger (UnReserved) train is 10m at Aligarh Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bandikui - Bareilly Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Bandikui - Bareilly Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Bandikui Junction to Bareilly Junction. It departs from Bandikui Junction at 14:50 and reaches Bareilly Junction/BE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54461 ?
  • 54461 arrives on platform number at Bandikui Junction and at platform number 3 at Bareilly Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bandikui - Bareilly Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Bandikui - Bareilly Passenger (UnReserved) took 15h 30m to cover total distance of 418km between Bandikui Junction and Bareilly Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bandikui - Bareilly Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bareilly Junction at 06:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains