54396 Najibabad - Moradabad Passenger (via Gajraula) (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Najibabad - Moradabad Passenger (via Gajraula) (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54396
  • Source
    Najibabad Junction/NBD
  • Destination
    Moradabad Junction/MB
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    160km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54395
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class

54396/ Najibabad - Moradabad Passenger (via Gajraula) (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Najibabad Junction and Moradabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 160km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54396/ Najibabad - Moradabad Passenger (via Gajraula) (UnReserved) has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Najibabad Junction(NBD) origin 03:35 origin 0
Fazalpur(FZL) 03:41 03:43 2 0
Muazzampur Narayan Junction(MZM) 03:54 03:56 2 0
Basi Kiratpur(BSKR) 04:14 04:15 1 0
Bijnor(BJO) 04:34 04:37 3 0
Khari Jhalu(KJLU) 04:54 04:55 1 0
Haldaur(HLDR) 05:08 05:10 2 0
Sisauna(SISN) 05:25 05:26 1 0
Chandpur Siau(CPS) 05:43 05:45 2 0
Bagarpur Halt(BGRR) 05:57 05:58 1 0
Bakaina Halt(BKNA) 06:08 06:09 1 0
Chuchela Kalan(CLKN) 06:16 06:17 1 0
Mandi Dhanaura(MNDR) 06:26 06:28 2 0
Sherpur(SEPR) 06:37 06:38 1 0
Gajraula Junction(GJL) 07:10 07:13 3 0
Mahesra(MHHR) 07:21 07:22 1 0
Kafurpur(KFPR) 07:29 07:30 1 0
Amroha(AMRO) 07:41 07:43 2 0
Kaialsa(KIV) 07:52 07:53 1 0
Chak Kali Lait(CKLT) 08:01 08:02 1 0
Hakimpur(HKP) 08:08 08:09 1 0
Lodhipur Bishanpur(LDP) 08:16 08:17 1 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 08:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Najibabad - Moradabad Passenger (via Gajraula) (UnReserved) 54396 Najibabad Junction 03:35 Moradabad Junction 08:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Najibabad - Moradabad Passenger (via Gajraula) (UnReserved) ?
  • Najibabad - Moradabad Passenger (via Gajraula) (UnReserved) Train Number is 54396.

  • How many days in a week 54396 Najibabad - Moradabad Passenger (via Gajraula) (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 54396 Najibabad - Moradabad Passenger (via Gajraula) (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54396 Najibabad - Moradabad Passenger (via Gajraula) (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54396 Najibabad - Moradabad Passenger (via Gajraula) (UnReserved) train is 3m at Bijnor, Gajraula Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Najibabad - Moradabad Passenger (via Gajraula) (UnReserved) ?
  • Najibabad - Moradabad Passenger (via Gajraula) (UnReserved) runs between Najibabad Junction to Moradabad Junction. It departs from Najibabad Junction at 03:35 and reaches Moradabad Junction/MB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54396 ?
  • 54396 arrives on platform number 3 at Najibabad Junction and at platform number at Moradabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Najibabad - Moradabad Passenger (via Gajraula) (UnReserved)?
  • Najibabad - Moradabad Passenger (via Gajraula) (UnReserved) took 5h 5m to cover total distance of 160km between Najibabad Junction and Moradabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Najibabad - Moradabad Passenger (via Gajraula) (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Moradabad Junction at 08:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:02 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66016/ AJJ-MSB PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Beach. Depart time of 06:23 and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66015/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 07:05 and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)