54395 Moradabad - Najibabad Passenger (via Gajraula) (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Moradabad - Najibabad Passenger (via Gajraula) (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54395
  • Source
    Moradabad Junction/MB
  • Destination
    Najibabad Junction/NBD
  • Train Avg. speed
    25km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    160km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54396
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class

54395/ Moradabad - Najibabad Passenger (via Gajraula) (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Moradabad Junction and Najibabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 160km and average speed of the train is 25km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54395/ Moradabad - Najibabad Passenger (via Gajraula) (UnReserved) has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Moradabad Junction(MB) origin 19:20 origin 0
Lodhipur Bishanpur(LDP) 19:34 19:35 1 0
Hakimpur(HKP) 19:41 19:43 2 0
Chak Kali Lait(CKLT) 19:51 19:52 1 0
Kaialsa(KIV) 19:58 20:00 2 0
Amroha(AMRO) 20:12 20:15 3 0
Kafurpur(KFPR) 20:26 20:27 1 0
Mahesra(MHHR) 20:34 20:35 1 0
Gajraula Junction(GJL) 21:00 21:10 10 0
Sherpur(SEPR) 21:27 21:28 1 0
Mandi Dhanaura(MNDR) 21:35 21:37 2 0
Chuchela Kalan(CLKN) 21:47 21:48 1 0
Bakaina Halt(BKNA) 21:55 21:56 1 0
Bagarpur Halt(BGRR) 22:06 22:07 1 0
Chandpur Siau(CPS) 22:17 22:19 2 0
Sisauna(SISN) 22:35 22:36 1 0
Haldaur(HLDR) 22:53 22:55 2 0
Khari Jhalu(KJLU) 23:09 23:10 1 0
Bijnor(BJO) 23:40 23:45 5 0
Basi Kiratpur(BSKR) 00:10 00:11 1 1
Muazzampur Narayan Junction(MZM) 00:38 00:40 2 1
Fazalpur(FZL) 00:50 00:52 2 1
Najibabad Junction(NBD) 01:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Moradabad - Najibabad Passenger (via Gajraula) (UnReserved) 54395 Moradabad Junction 19:20 Najibabad Junction 01:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

20806/ Andhra Pradesh Express run from New Delhi to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of 20:15 and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19116/ Sayaji Nagari Express (PT) run from Bhuj to Dadar Western. Depart time of 22:27 and arrival time of 13:46. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18410/ Sri Jagannath Express run from Puri to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:31. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16180/ Mannai Express (PT) run from Mannargudi to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of 22:26 and arrival time of 05:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15631/ Barmer - Guwahati Express (PT) run from Barmer to Guwahati. Depart time of 22:26 and arrival time of 00:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)