54394 Gajraula - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gajraula - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54394
  • Source
    Gajraula Junction/GJL
  • Destination
    Moradabad Junction/MB
  • Train Avg. speed
    27km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    53km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54393
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

54394/ Gajraula - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gajraula Junction and Moradabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 53km and average speed of the train is 27km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54394/ Gajraula - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved) has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gajraula Junction(GJL) origin 14:20 origin 0
Mahesra(MHHR) 14:28 14:30 2 0
Kafurpur(KFPR) 14:37 14:39 2 0
Amroha(AMRO) 14:50 14:55 5 0
Kaialsa(KIV) 15:08 15:09 1 0
Chak Kali Lait(CKLT) 15:16 15:17 1 0
Hakimpur(HKP) 15:24 15:25 1 0
Lodhipur Bishanpur(LDP) 15:36 15:37 1 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 16:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gajraula - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Gajraula - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 54394.

  • How many days in a week 54394 Gajraula - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 54394 Gajraula - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54394 Gajraula - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54394 Gajraula - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved) train is m at Gajraula Junction, Mahesra, Kafurpur, Amroha, Kaialsa, Chak Kali Lait, Hakimpur, Lodhipur Bishanpur, Moradabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Gajraula - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Gajraula - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Gajraula Junction to Moradabad Junction. It departs from Gajraula Junction at 14:20 and reaches Moradabad Junction/MB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54394 ?
  • 54394 arrives on platform number at Gajraula Junction and at platform number 5 at Moradabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gajraula - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Gajraula - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved) took 2h 0m to cover total distance of 53km between Gajraula Junction and Moradabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Gajraula - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Moradabad Junction at 16:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains