54392 Gajraula - Aligarh Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gajraula - Aligarh Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54392
  • Source
    Gajraula Junction/GJL
  • Destination
    Aligarh Junction/ALJN
  • Train Avg. speed
    25km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    195km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54391
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class

54392/ Gajraula - Aligarh Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gajraula Junction and Aligarh Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 195km and average speed of the train is 25km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54392/ Gajraula - Aligarh Passenger (UnReserved) has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gajraula Junction(GJL) origin 14:20 origin 0
Mahesra(MHHR) 14:28 14:30 2 0
Kafurpur(KFPR) 14:37 14:39 2 0
Amroha(AMRO) 14:50 14:55 5 0
Kaialsa(KIV) 15:08 15:09 1 0
Chak Kali Lait(CKLT) 15:16 15:17 1 0
Hakimpur(HKP) 15:25 15:26 1 0
Lodhipur Bishanpur(LDP) 15:36 15:37 1 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 16:20 17:00 40 0
Macharya(MCV) 17:13 17:14 1 0
Farhedi(FRD) 17:22 17:23 1 0
Kundarkhi(KD) 17:31 17:32 1 0
Raja Ka Sahaspur Junction(RJK) 17:43 17:44 1 0
Jargaon(JRJ) 17:55 17:56 1 0
Kuakhera Halt(KZS) 18:02 18:03 1 0
Gumthal(GTF) 18:09 18:10 1 0
Chandausi Junction(CH) 18:35 18:55 20 0
Majhaula Halt(MJHL) 19:04 19:05 1 0
Bahjoi(BJ) 19:15 19:17 2 0
Pathakpur(PHX) 19:26 19:27 1 0
Dhanari(DN) 19:41 19:43 2 0
Bhakrauli(BHKL) 20:01 20:02 1 0
Babrala(BBA) 20:15 20:17 2 0
Rajghat Narora(RG) 20:28 20:30 2 0
Dibai(DIB) 20:39 20:41 2 0
Dharampur(DMPR) 20:51 20:52 1 0
Atrauli Road(AUR) 21:02 21:04 2 0
Godha(GDHA) 21:11 21:12 1 0
Sunamai Halt(SUNM) 21:19 21:20 1 0
Harduaganj(HGJ) 21:40 21:42 2 0
Manzurgarhi(MZGI) 21:48 21:50 2 0
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 22:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gajraula - Aligarh Passenger (UnReserved) 54392 Gajraula Junction 14:20 Aligarh Junction 22:05 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22983/ Kota - Indore InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22954/ Gujarat SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22930/ Vadodara - Bhilad SF Express (UnReserved) run from Vadodara Junction to Bhilad. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22610/ Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22479/ Sarbat Da Bhala Express run from New Delhi to Lohian Khas Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)