54392 Gajraula - Aligarh Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gajraula - Aligarh Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54392
  • Source
    Gajraula Junction/GJL
  • Destination
    Aligarh Junction/ALJN
  • Train Avg. speed
    25km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    195km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54391
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class

54392/ Gajraula - Aligarh Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gajraula Junction and Aligarh Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 195km and average speed of the train is 25km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54392/ Gajraula - Aligarh Passenger (UnReserved) has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gajraula Junction(GJL) origin 14:20 origin 0
Mahesra(MHHR) 14:28 14:30 2 0
Kafurpur(KFPR) 14:37 14:39 2 0
Amroha(AMRO) 14:50 14:55 5 0
Kaialsa(KIV) 15:08 15:09 1 0
Chak Kali Lait(CKLT) 15:16 15:17 1 0
Hakimpur(HKP) 15:25 15:26 1 0
Lodhipur Bishanpur(LDP) 15:36 15:37 1 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 16:20 17:00 40 0
Macharya(MCV) 17:13 17:14 1 0
Farhedi(FRD) 17:22 17:23 1 0
Kundarkhi(KD) 17:31 17:32 1 0
Raja Ka Sahaspur Junction(RJK) 17:43 17:44 1 0
Jargaon(JRJ) 17:55 17:56 1 0
Kuakhera Halt(KZS) 18:02 18:03 1 0
Gumthal(GTF) 18:09 18:10 1 0
Chandausi Junction(CH) 18:35 18:55 20 0
Majhaula Halt(MJHL) 19:04 19:05 1 0
Bahjoi(BJ) 19:15 19:17 2 0
Pathakpur(PHX) 19:26 19:27 1 0
Dhanari(DN) 19:41 19:43 2 0
Bhakrauli(BHKL) 20:01 20:02 1 0
Babrala(BBA) 20:15 20:17 2 0
Rajghat Narora(RG) 20:28 20:30 2 0
Dibai(DIB) 20:39 20:41 2 0
Dharampur(DMPR) 20:51 20:52 1 0
Atrauli Road(AUR) 21:02 21:04 2 0
Godha(GDHA) 21:11 21:12 1 0
Sunamai Halt(SUNM) 21:19 21:20 1 0
Harduaganj(HGJ) 21:40 21:42 2 0
Manzurgarhi(MZGI) 21:48 21:50 2 0
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 22:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gajraula - Aligarh Passenger (UnReserved) 54392 Gajraula Junction 14:20 Aligarh Junction 22:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gajraula - Aligarh Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Gajraula - Aligarh Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 54392.

  • How many days in a week 54392 Gajraula - Aligarh Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 54392 Gajraula - Aligarh Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54392 Gajraula - Aligarh Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54392 Gajraula - Aligarh Passenger (UnReserved) train is 40m at Moradabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Gajraula - Aligarh Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Gajraula - Aligarh Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Gajraula Junction to Aligarh Junction. It departs from Gajraula Junction at 14:20 and reaches Aligarh Junction/ALJN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54392 ?
  • 54392 arrives on platform number at Gajraula Junction and at platform number 1 at Aligarh Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gajraula - Aligarh Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Gajraula - Aligarh Passenger (UnReserved) took 7h 45m to cover total distance of 195km between Gajraula Junction and Aligarh Junction.

  • What is the last station of Gajraula - Aligarh Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Aligarh Junction at 22:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains