54391 Aligarh - Gajraula Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Aligarh - Gajraula Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54391
  • Source
    Aligarh Junction/ALJN
  • Destination
    Gajraula Junction/GJL
  • Train Avg. speed
    29km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    195km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54392
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class

54391/ Aligarh - Gajraula Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Aligarh Junction and Gajraula Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 195km and average speed of the train is 29km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54391/ Aligarh - Gajraula Passenger (UnReserved) has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) origin 04:45 origin 0
Manzurgarhi(MZGI) 05:00 05:02 2 0
Harduaganj(HGJ) 05:08 05:10 2 0
Sunamai Halt(SUNM) 05:15 05:16 1 0
Godha(GDHA) 05:24 05:25 1 0
Atrauli Road(AUR) 05:33 05:34 1 0
Dharampur(DMPR) 05:44 05:45 1 0
Dibai(DIB) 05:53 05:54 1 0
Rajghat Narora(RG) 06:03 06:04 1 0
Babrala(BBA) 06:13 06:15 2 0
Bhakrauli(BHKL) 06:27 06:28 1 0
Dhanari(DN) 06:35 06:37 2 0
Pathakpur(PHX) 06:46 06:47 1 0
Bahjoi(BJ) 06:57 06:58 1 0
Majhaula Halt(MJHL) 07:07 07:08 1 0
Chandausi Junction(CH) 07:30 07:50 20 0
Gumthal(GTF) 07:58 07:59 1 0
Kuakhera Halt(KZS) 08:05 08:06 1 0
Jargaon(JRJ) 08:12 08:13 1 0
Raja Ka Sahaspur Junction(RJK) 08:23 08:24 1 0
Kundarkhi(KD) 08:33 08:34 1 0
Farhedi(FRD) 08:42 08:43 1 0
Macharya(MCV) 08:51 08:52 1 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 09:10 09:25 15 0
Lodhipur Bishanpur(LDP) 09:38 09:39 1 0
Hakimpur(HKP) 09:47 09:48 1 0
Chak Kali Lait(CKLT) 09:55 09:56 1 0
Kaialsa(KIV) 10:03 10:05 2 0
Amroha(AMRO) 10:15 10:20 5 0
Kafurpur(KFPR) 10:35 10:37 2 0
Mahesra(MHHR) 10:42 10:44 2 0
Gajraula Junction(GJL) 11:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Aligarh - Gajraula Passenger (UnReserved) 54391 Aligarh Junction 04:45 Gajraula Junction 11:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Aligarh - Gajraula Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Aligarh - Gajraula Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 54391.

  • How many days in a week 54391 Aligarh - Gajraula Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 54391 Aligarh - Gajraula Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54391 Aligarh - Gajraula Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54391 Aligarh - Gajraula Passenger (UnReserved) train is 20m at Chandausi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Aligarh - Gajraula Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Aligarh - Gajraula Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Aligarh Junction to Gajraula Junction. It departs from Aligarh Junction at 04:45 and reaches Gajraula Junction/GJL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54391 ?
  • 54391 arrives on platform number 1 at Aligarh Junction and at platform number at Gajraula Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Aligarh - Gajraula Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Aligarh - Gajraula Passenger (UnReserved) took 6h 40m to cover total distance of 195km between Aligarh Junction and Gajraula Junction.

  • What is the last station of Aligarh - Gajraula Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gajraula Junction at 11:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains