54383 Gajraula - Najibabad Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gajraula - Najibabad Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54383
  • Source
    Gajraula Junction/GJL
  • Destination
    Najibabad Junction/NBD
  • Train Avg. speed
    26km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    107km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54382
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

54383/ Gajraula - Najibabad Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gajraula Junction and Najibabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 107km and average speed of the train is 26km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54383/ Gajraula - Najibabad Passenger (UnReserved) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gajraula Junction(GJL) origin 14:45 origin 0
Sherpur(SEPR) 15:02 15:03 1 0
Mandi Dhanaura(MNDR) 15:10 15:12 2 0
Chuchela Kalan(CLKN) 15:22 15:23 1 0
Bakaina Halt(BKNA) 15:30 15:31 1 0
Bagarpur Halt(BGRR) 15:41 15:42 1 0
Chandpur Siau(CPS) 15:53 15:55 2 0
Sisauna(SISN) 16:14 16:15 1 0
Amhera(ARH) 16:24 16:25 1 0
Haldaur(HLDR) 16:33 16:35 2 0
Khari Jhalu(KJLU) 16:49 16:50 1 0
Bijnor(BJO) 17:15 17:30 15 0
Jhalra(JHH) 17:39 17:40 1 0
Suaheri(SXQ) 17:47 17:48 1 0
Basi Kiratpur(BSKR) 17:58 18:00 2 0
Muazzampur Narayan Junction(MZM) 18:23 18:25 2 0
Fazalpur(FZL) 18:33 18:35 2 0
Najibabad Junction(NBD) 18:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gajraula - Najibabad Passenger (UnReserved) 54383 Gajraula Junction 14:45 Najibabad Junction 18:50 Daily
Gajraula - Najibabad Passenger (UnReserved) 54381 Gajraula Junction 07:50 Najibabad Junction 11:50 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

04151/ Kanpur Central - Mumbai CSMT Weekly Special run from Kanpur Central to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of 13:00 and arrival time of 15:20. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
12015/ New Delhi - Daurai (Ajmer) Shatabdi Express run from New Delhi to Daurai. Depart time of 06:05 and arrival time of 13:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12004/ New Delhi - Lucknow Jn Swarn Shatabdi Express run from New Delhi to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of 06:10 and arrival time of 14:21. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16308/ Kannur - Alappuzha Executive Express run from Kannur Main to Alappuzha. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:56. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07526/ New Bongaigaon - Siliguri Jn. DEMU Special (via-Dhubri-Mathabhanga) run from New Bongaigaon Junction to Siliguri Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:41. Train runs on following days (Daily)