54374 Faizabad - Prayag Ghat Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Faizabad - Prayag Ghat Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54374
  • Source
    Faizabad Junction/FD
  • Destination
    Prayag Ghat/PYG
  • Train Avg. speed
    25km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    155km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54373
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

54374/ Faizabad - Prayag Ghat Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Faizabad Junction and Prayag Ghat. The total distance covered by the train is 155km and average speed of the train is 25km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54374/ Faizabad - Prayag Ghat Passenger (UnReserved) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Faizabad Junction(FD) origin 17:45 origin 0
Masodha(MSOD) 17:56 17:57 1 0
Bharatkund(BTKD) 18:10 18:11 1 0
Malethu Kanak(MEQ) 18:19 18:20 1 0
Khajurhat(KJA) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Chaure Bazar(CHBR) 18:46 18:47 1 0
Kurebhar(KBE) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Dwarkaganj(DWJ) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 19:30 19:35 5 0
Piparpur(PPU) 19:58 19:59 1 0
Ramganj(RMGJ) 20:14 20:15 1 0
Khundaur(KDF) 20:27 20:28 1 0
Chilbila Junction(CIL) 20:54 20:55 1 0
Pratapgarh Junction(PBH) 21:10 21:15 5 0
Bhupia Mau(VPO) 21:23 21:24 1 0
BishnathGanj(BTJ) 21:40 21:41 1 0
Dhirganj(DHRJ) 21:50 21:51 1 0
Mau Aimma(MEM) 22:05 22:06 1 0
Siwaith(SWE) 22:34 22:35 1 0
Phaphamau Junction(PFM) 22:55 22:56 1 0
Prayag Junction(PRG) 23:12 23:14 2 0
Prayag Ghat(PYG) 23:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Faizabad - Prayag Ghat Passenger (UnReserved) 54372 Faizabad Junction 13:20 Prayag Ghat 19:00 Daily
Faizabad - Prayag Ghat Passenger (UnReserved) 54374 Faizabad Junction 17:45 Prayag Ghat 23:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Faizabad - Prayag Ghat Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Faizabad - Prayag Ghat Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 54374.

  • How many days in a week 54374 Faizabad - Prayag Ghat Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 54374 Faizabad - Prayag Ghat Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54374 Faizabad - Prayag Ghat Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54374 Faizabad - Prayag Ghat Passenger (UnReserved) train is 5m at Sultanpur Junction, Pratapgarh Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Faizabad - Prayag Ghat Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Faizabad - Prayag Ghat Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Faizabad Junction to Prayag Ghat. It departs from Faizabad Junction at 17:45 and reaches Prayag Ghat/PYG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54374 ?
  • 54374 arrives on platform number 2,4 at Faizabad Junction and at platform number at Prayag Ghat.

  • What is the travel route and time of Faizabad - Prayag Ghat Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Faizabad - Prayag Ghat Passenger (UnReserved) took 6h 5m to cover total distance of 155km between Faizabad Junction and Prayag Ghat.

  • What is the last station of Faizabad - Prayag Ghat Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Prayag Ghat at 23:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 21:17. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66016/ AJJ-MSB PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Beach. Depart time of 06:23 and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66015/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)