54374 Faizabad - Prayagraj Sangam Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Faizabad - Prayagraj Sangam Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54374
  • Source
    Faizabad Junction/FD
  • Destination
    Prayagraj Sangam/PYGS
  • Train Avg. speed
    25km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    155km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54373
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

54374/ Faizabad - Prayagraj Sangam Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Faizabad Junction and Prayagraj Sangam. The total distance covered by the train is 155km and average speed of the train is 25km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54374/ Faizabad - Prayagraj Sangam Passenger (UnReserved) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Faizabad Junction(FD) origin 17:45 origin 0
Masodha(MSOD) 17:56 17:57 1 0
Bharatkund(BTKD) 18:10 18:11 1 0
Malethu Kanak(MEQ) 18:19 18:20 1 0
Khajurhat(KJA) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Chaure Bazar(CHBR) 18:46 18:47 1 0
Kurebhar(KBE) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Dwarkaganj(DWJ) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 19:30 19:35 5 0
Piparpur(PPU) 19:58 19:59 1 0
Ramganj(RMGJ) 20:14 20:15 1 0
Khundaur(KDF) 20:27 20:28 1 0
Chilbila Junction(CIL) 20:54 20:55 1 0
Pratapgarh Junction(PBH) 21:10 21:15 5 0
Bhupia Mau(VPO) 21:23 21:24 1 0
BishnathGanj(BTJ) 21:40 21:41 1 0
Dhirganj(DHRJ) 21:50 21:51 1 0
Mau Aimma(MEM) 22:05 22:06 1 0
Siwaith(SWE) 22:34 22:35 1 0
Phaphamau Junction(PFM) 22:55 22:56 1 0
Prayag Junction(PRG) 23:12 23:14 2 0
Prayagraj Sangam(PYGS) 23:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Faizabad - Prayagraj Sangam Passenger (UnReserved) 54372 Faizabad Junction 13:20 Prayagraj Sangam 19:00 Daily
Faizabad - Prayagraj Sangam Passenger (UnReserved) 54374 Faizabad Junction 17:45 Prayagraj Sangam 23:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Faizabad - Prayagraj Sangam Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Faizabad - Prayagraj Sangam Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 54374.

  • How many days in a week 54374 Faizabad - Prayagraj Sangam Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 54374 Faizabad - Prayagraj Sangam Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54374 Faizabad - Prayagraj Sangam Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54374 Faizabad - Prayagraj Sangam Passenger (UnReserved) train is 5m at Sultanpur Junction, Pratapgarh Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Faizabad - Prayagraj Sangam Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Faizabad - Prayagraj Sangam Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Faizabad Junction to Prayagraj Sangam. It departs from Faizabad Junction at 17:45 and reaches Prayagraj Sangam/PYGS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54374 ?
  • 54374 arrives on platform number 2,4 at Faizabad Junction and at platform number at Prayagraj Sangam.

  • What is the travel route and time of Faizabad - Prayagraj Sangam Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Faizabad - Prayagraj Sangam Passenger (UnReserved) took 6h 5m to cover total distance of 155km between Faizabad Junction and Prayagraj Sangam.

  • What is the last station of Faizabad - Prayagraj Sangam Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Prayagraj Sangam at 23:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains