54373 Prayag Ghat - Faizabad Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Prayag Ghat - Faizabad Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54373
  • Source
    Prayag Ghat/PYG
  • Destination
    Faizabad Junction/FD
  • Train Avg. speed
    28km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    155km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54374
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

54373/ Prayag Ghat - Faizabad Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Prayag Ghat and Faizabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 155km and average speed of the train is 28km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54373/ Prayag Ghat - Faizabad Passenger (UnReserved) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Prayag Ghat(PYG) origin 06:30 origin 0
Prayag Junction(PRG) 06:49 06:50 1 0
Phaphamau Junction(PFM) 07:05 07:06 1 0
Siwaith(SWE) 07:15 07:16 1 0
Mau Aimma(MEM) 07:31 07:32 1 0
Dhirganj(DHRJ) 07:50 07:51 1 0
BishnathGanj(BTJ) 08:00 08:01 1 0
Bhupia Mau(VPO) 08:12 08:13 1 0
Pratapgarh Junction(PBH) 08:22 08:27 5 0
Chilbila Junction(CIL) 08:47 08:48 1 0
Khundaur(KDF) 09:06 09:07 1 0
Ramganj(RMGJ) 09:19 09:20 1 0
Piparpur(PPU) 09:29 09:30 1 0
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 09:55 10:00 5 0
Dwarkaganj(DWJ) 10:13 10:14 1 0
Kurebhar(KBE) 10:28 10:29 1 0
Chaure Bazar(CHBR) 10:40 10:41 1 0
Khajurhat(KJA) 10:52 10:53 1 0
Malethu Kanak(MEQ) 11:07 11:08 1 0
Bharatkund(BTKD) 11:16 11:17 1 0
Masodha(MSOD) 11:40 11:41 1 0
Faizabad Junction(FD) 12:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Prayag Ghat - Faizabad Passenger (UnReserved) 54371 Prayag Ghat 04:50 Faizabad Junction 10:45 Daily
Prayag Ghat - Faizabad Passenger (UnReserved) 54373 Prayag Ghat 06:30 Faizabad Junction 12:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Prayag Ghat - Faizabad Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Prayag Ghat - Faizabad Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 54373.

  • How many days in a week 54373 Prayag Ghat - Faizabad Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 54373 Prayag Ghat - Faizabad Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54373 Prayag Ghat - Faizabad Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54373 Prayag Ghat - Faizabad Passenger (UnReserved) train is 5m at Pratapgarh Junction, Sultanpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Prayag Ghat - Faizabad Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Prayag Ghat - Faizabad Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Prayag Ghat to Faizabad Junction. It departs from Prayag Ghat at 06:30 and reaches Faizabad Junction/FD at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54373 ?
  • 54373 arrives on platform number at Prayag Ghat and at platform number 3,5 at Faizabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Prayag Ghat - Faizabad Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Prayag Ghat - Faizabad Passenger (UnReserved) took 5h 30m to cover total distance of 155km between Prayag Ghat and Faizabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Prayag Ghat - Faizabad Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Faizabad Junction at 12:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12121/ MP SAMPRK KRNTI run from Jabalpur to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of 19:30 and arrival time of 07:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22989/ BDTS MHV EXP run from Mumbai Bandra Trm to Mahuva. Depart time of 16:45 and arrival time of 07:45. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22419/ SUHAILDEV SFAST run from Ghazipur City to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of 17:20 and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22406/ BGP GARIB RATH run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Bhagalpur Jn. Depart time of 17:20 and arrival time of 10:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
20957/ INDB NDLS SUP run from Indore Jn to New Delhi. Depart time of 16:45 and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)