54373 Prayagraj Sangam - Faizabad Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Prayagraj Sangam - Faizabad Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54373
  • Source
    Prayagraj Sangam/PYGS
  • Destination
    Faizabad Junction/FD
  • Train Avg. speed
    28km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    155km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54374
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

54373/ Prayagraj Sangam - Faizabad Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Prayagraj Sangam and Faizabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 155km and average speed of the train is 28km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54373/ Prayagraj Sangam - Faizabad Passenger (UnReserved) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Prayagraj Sangam(PYGS) origin 06:30 origin 0
Prayag Junction(PRG) 06:49 06:50 1 0
Phaphamau Junction(PFM) 07:05 07:06 1 0
Siwaith(SWE) 07:15 07:16 1 0
Mau Aimma(MEM) 07:31 07:32 1 0
Dhirganj(DHRJ) 07:50 07:51 1 0
BishnathGanj(BTJ) 08:00 08:01 1 0
Bhupia Mau(VPO) 08:12 08:13 1 0
Pratapgarh Junction(PBH) 08:22 08:27 5 0
Chilbila Junction(CIL) 08:47 08:48 1 0
Khundaur(KDF) 09:06 09:07 1 0
Ramganj(RMGJ) 09:19 09:20 1 0
Piparpur(PPU) 09:29 09:30 1 0
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 09:55 10:00 5 0
Dwarkaganj(DWJ) 10:13 10:14 1 0
Kurebhar(KBE) 10:28 10:29 1 0
Chaure Bazar(CHBR) 10:40 10:41 1 0
Khajurhat(KJA) 10:52 10:53 1 0
Malethu Kanak(MEQ) 11:07 11:08 1 0
Bharatkund(BTKD) 11:16 11:17 1 0
Masodha(MSOD) 11:40 11:41 1 0
Faizabad Junction(FD) 12:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Prayagraj Sangam - Faizabad Passenger (UnReserved) 54371 Prayagraj Sangam 04:50 Faizabad Junction 10:45 Daily
Prayagraj Sangam - Faizabad Passenger (UnReserved) 54373 Prayagraj Sangam 06:30 Faizabad Junction 12:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Prayagraj Sangam - Faizabad Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Prayagraj Sangam - Faizabad Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 54373.

  • How many days in a week 54373 Prayagraj Sangam - Faizabad Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 54373 Prayagraj Sangam - Faizabad Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54373 Prayagraj Sangam - Faizabad Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54373 Prayagraj Sangam - Faizabad Passenger (UnReserved) train is 5m at Pratapgarh Junction, Sultanpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Prayagraj Sangam - Faizabad Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Prayagraj Sangam - Faizabad Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Prayagraj Sangam to Faizabad Junction. It departs from Prayagraj Sangam at 06:30 and reaches Faizabad Junction/FD at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54373 ?
  • 54373 arrives on platform number at Prayagraj Sangam and at platform number 3,5 at Faizabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Prayagraj Sangam - Faizabad Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Prayagraj Sangam - Faizabad Passenger (UnReserved) took 5h 30m to cover total distance of 155km between Prayagraj Sangam and Faizabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Prayagraj Sangam - Faizabad Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Faizabad Junction at 12:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains