54371 Prayag Ghat - Faizabad Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Prayag Ghat - Faizabad Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54371
  • Source
    Prayag Ghat/PYG
  • Destination
    Faizabad Junction/FD
  • Train Avg. speed
    26km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    155km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54372
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

54371/ Prayag Ghat - Faizabad Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Prayag Ghat and Faizabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 155km and average speed of the train is 26km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54371/ Prayag Ghat - Faizabad Passenger (UnReserved) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Prayag Ghat(PYG) origin 04:50 origin 0
Prayag Junction(PRG) 05:10 05:12 2 0
Phaphamau Junction(PFM) 05:25 05:26 1 0
Siwaith(SWE) 05:53 05:54 1 0
Mau Aimma(MEM) 06:09 06:10 1 0
Dhirganj(DHRJ) 06:18 06:19 1 0
BishnathGanj(BTJ) 06:28 06:29 1 0
Bhupia Mau(VPO) 06:38 06:39 1 0
Pratapgarh Junction(PBH) 06:55 07:01 6 0
Chilbila Junction(CIL) 07:13 07:14 1 0
Khundaur(KDF) 07:38 07:39 1 0
Ramganj(RMGJ) 07:57 07:58 1 0
Piparpur(PPU) 08:07 08:08 1 0
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 08:35 08:40 5 0
Dwarkaganj(DWJ) 08:54 08:55 1 0
Kurebhar(KBE) 09:10 09:11 1 0
Chaure Bazar(CHBR) 09:24 09:25 1 0
Khajurhat(KJA) 09:37 09:38 1 0
Malethu Kanak(MEQ) 09:53 09:54 1 0
Bharatkund(BTKD) 10:08 10:09 1 0
Masodha(MSOD) 10:29 10:30 1 0
Faizabad Junction(FD) 10:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Prayag Ghat - Faizabad Passenger (UnReserved) 54371 Prayag Ghat 04:50 Faizabad Junction 10:45 Daily
Prayag Ghat - Faizabad Passenger (UnReserved) 54373 Prayag Ghat 06:30 Faizabad Junction 12:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Prayag Ghat - Faizabad Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Prayag Ghat - Faizabad Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 54371.

  • How many days in a week 54371 Prayag Ghat - Faizabad Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 54371 Prayag Ghat - Faizabad Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54371 Prayag Ghat - Faizabad Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54371 Prayag Ghat - Faizabad Passenger (UnReserved) train is 6m at Pratapgarh Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Prayag Ghat - Faizabad Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Prayag Ghat - Faizabad Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Prayag Ghat to Faizabad Junction. It departs from Prayag Ghat at 04:50 and reaches Faizabad Junction/FD at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54371 ?
  • 54371 arrives on platform number at Prayag Ghat and at platform number at Faizabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Prayag Ghat - Faizabad Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Prayag Ghat - Faizabad Passenger (UnReserved) took 5h 55m to cover total distance of 155km between Prayag Ghat and Faizabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Prayag Ghat - Faizabad Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Faizabad Junction at 10:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

15014/ RANIKHET EXP run from Kathgodam to Jaisalmer. Depart time of 20:35 and arrival time of 22:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13149/ KANCHAN KANYA run from Sealdah to Alipur Duar Jn. Depart time of 20:35 and arrival time of 12:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12351/ HWH RJPB EXP run from Howrah Jn to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Depart time of 20:35 and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12101/ JNANESHWARI EXP run from LOKMANYATILAK to SHALIMAR. Depart time of 20:35 and arrival time of 03:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Friday, Saturday)
18452/ TAPASWINI EXPRE run from Puri to Hatia. Depart time of 20:30 and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)