54353 Aligarh - Bareilly Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Aligarh - Bareilly Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54353
  • Source
    Aligarh Junction/ALJN
  • Destination
    Bareilly Junction/BE
  • Train Avg. speed
    28km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    167km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54354
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

54353/ Aligarh - Bareilly Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Aligarh Junction and Bareilly Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 167km and average speed of the train is 28km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54353/ Aligarh - Bareilly Passenger (UnReserved) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) origin 17:45 origin 0
Manzurgarhi(MZGI) 17:59 18:01 2 0
Harduaganj(HGJ) 18:08 18:10 2 0
Sunamai Halt(SUNM) 18:18 18:19 1 0
Godha(GDHA) 18:26 18:27 1 0
Atrauli Road(AUR) 18:36 18:37 1 0
Dharampur(DMPR) 18:46 18:47 1 0
Dibai(DIB) 18:56 18:57 1 0
Rajghat Narora(RG) 19:06 19:07 1 0
Babrala(BBA) 19:26 19:28 2 0
Bhakrauli(BHKL) 19:40 19:41 1 0
Dhanari(DN) 19:49 19:51 2 0
Bahjoi(BJ) 20:13 20:15 2 0
Chandausi Junction(CH) 20:52 20:57 5 0
Asafpur(AFR) 21:15 21:17 2 0
Dabtara(DUB) 21:36 21:38 2 0
Karengi(KEG) 21:46 21:48 2 0
Reoti Bahora Khera(RBK) 21:57 21:58 1 0
Aonla(AO) 22:05 22:10 5 0
BasharatGanj(BTG) 22:40 22:42 2 0
Ramganga Bridge NR(RGB) 23:08 23:10 2 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 23:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Aligarh - Bareilly Passenger (UnReserved) 54353 Aligarh Junction 17:45 Bareilly Junction 23:45 Daily
Aligarh - Bareilly Passenger (UnReserved) 54351 Aligarh Junction 11:30 Bareilly Junction 17:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Aligarh - Bareilly Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Aligarh - Bareilly Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 54353.

  • How many days in a week 54353 Aligarh - Bareilly Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 54353 Aligarh - Bareilly Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54353 Aligarh - Bareilly Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54353 Aligarh - Bareilly Passenger (UnReserved) train is 5m at Chandausi Junction, Aonla,

  • What is the Schedule of Aligarh - Bareilly Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Aligarh - Bareilly Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Aligarh Junction to Bareilly Junction. It departs from Aligarh Junction at 17:45 and reaches Bareilly Junction/BE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54353 ?
  • 54353 arrives on platform number 5,6 at Aligarh Junction and at platform number 4 at Bareilly Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Aligarh - Bareilly Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Aligarh - Bareilly Passenger (UnReserved) took 6h 0m to cover total distance of 167km between Aligarh Junction and Bareilly Junction.

  • What is the last station of Aligarh - Bareilly Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bareilly Junction at 23:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66016/ AJJ-MSB PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Beach. Depart time of 06:20 and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)