54336 Kanpur Central - Balamau Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kanpur Central - Balamau Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54336
  • Source
    Kanpur Central/CNB
  • Destination
    Balamau Junction/BLM
  • Train Avg. speed
    26km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    118km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54335
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

54336/ Kanpur Central - Balamau Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kanpur Central and Balamau Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 118km and average speed of the train is 26km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54336/ Kanpur Central - Balamau Passenger (UnReserved) has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kanpur Central(CNB) origin 14:40 origin 0
Kanpur Bridge Left Bank(CPB) 14:50 14:51 1 0
Magarwara(MGW) 15:00 15:01 1 0
Unnao Junction(ON) 15:20 15:25 5 0
Patiyara(PTYR) 15:34 15:35 1 0
Makhi(MKHI) 15:48 15:50 2 0
Methi Tikur(METR) 16:04 16:05 1 0
Baradev(BRDV) 16:13 16:14 1 0
Safipur(SFPR) 16:23 16:25 2 0
Ugu(UGU) 16:37 16:38 1 0
Fatehpur Chaurasi(FTC) 16:47 16:48 1 0
Bangarmau(BGMU) 17:05 17:10 5 0
Ganjmuradabad(GJMB) 17:25 17:26 1 0
Mallanwan(MLW) 17:35 17:40 5 0
Farhatnagar(FRH) 17:53 17:54 1 0
Madhoganj(MAH) 18:05 18:07 2 0
Gauntra Halt(GNTR) 18:20 18:21 1 0
Atwa Kursath(ATKS) 18:30 18:31 1 0
Gausganj(GSGJ) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Balamau Junction(BLM) 19:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kanpur Central - Balamau Express Special 2BCNC Kanpur Central 14:50 Balamau Junction 19:10 Daily
Kanpur Central - Balamau Express Special (UnReserved) 04342 Kanpur Central 14:50 Balamau Junction 19:10 Daily
Kanpur Central - Balamau Passenger (UnReserved) 54336 Kanpur Central 14:40 Balamau Junction 19:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kanpur Central - Balamau Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Kanpur Central - Balamau Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 54336.

  • How many days in a week 54336 Kanpur Central - Balamau Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 54336 Kanpur Central - Balamau Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54336 Kanpur Central - Balamau Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54336 Kanpur Central - Balamau Passenger (UnReserved) train is 5m at Unnao Junction, Bangarmau, Mallanwan,

  • What is the Schedule of Kanpur Central - Balamau Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Kanpur Central - Balamau Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Kanpur Central to Balamau Junction. It departs from Kanpur Central at 14:40 and reaches Balamau Junction/BLM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54336 ?
  • 54336 arrives on platform number 9 at Kanpur Central and at platform number at Balamau Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kanpur Central - Balamau Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Kanpur Central - Balamau Passenger (UnReserved) took 4h 35m to cover total distance of 118km between Kanpur Central and Balamau Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kanpur Central - Balamau Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Balamau Junction at 19:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18620/ INTERCITY EXP run from Godda to Ranchi Jn. Depart time of 16:45 and arrival time of 04:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18517/ KRBA VSKP EXP run from Korba to Visakhapatnam Jn. Depart time of 16:10 and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18448/ HIRAKHAND EXP run from Jagdalpur to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of 16:30 and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18426/ DURG PURI EXP run from Durg Jn to Puri. Depart time of 16:10 and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18304/ PURI SBP INT EXP run from Puri to Sambalpur Jn. Depart time of 16:05 and arrival time of 22:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)