54334 Lucknow - Varanasi Passenger (Via Faizabad) (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lucknow - Varanasi Passenger (Via Faizabad) (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54334
  • Source
    Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO
  • Destination
    Varanasi Junction/BSB
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    324km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54333
  • Stops
    46
  • Avilable Class

54334/ Lucknow - Varanasi Passenger (Via Faizabad) (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Varanasi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 324km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54334/ Lucknow - Varanasi Passenger (Via Faizabad) (UnReserved) has 46 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) origin 10:55 origin 0
Malhaur(ML) 11:06 11:07 1 0
Jugaur(JRR) 11:14 11:15 1 0
Safedabad(SFH) 11:31 11:32 1 0
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 11:43 11:45 2 0
Rasauli(RES) 12:00 12:01 1 0
SafdarGanj(SGJ) 12:15 12:16 1 0
Saidkhanpur(SYK) 12:31 12:32 1 0
Daryabad(DYD) 12:43 12:44 1 0
Patranga(PTH) 12:53 12:54 1 0
Rauzagaon(RZN) 13:06 13:07 1 0
Rudauli(RDL) 13:14 13:15 1 0
Gauriyamau(GMU) 13:21 13:22 1 0
Baragaon(BNM) 13:28 13:29 1 0
Deorakot(DELO) 13:36 13:37 1 0
Sohwal(SLW) 13:45 13:46 1 0
Salarpur(SLRP) 13:54 13:55 1 0
Faizabad Junction(FD) 14:24 14:34 10 0
Acharya Narendra Dev Nagar(ACND) 14:44 14:45 1 0
Ayodhya Junction(AY) 15:03 15:04 1 0
Darshannagar(DRG) 15:19 15:20 1 0
Bilhar Ghat(BLG) 15:27 15:28 1 0
Ulna Bhari(ULN) 15:37 15:38 1 0
GoshainGanj(GGJ) 15:46 15:47 1 0
Katahri(KTHE) 16:03 16:04 1 0
Akbarpur Junction(ABP) 16:15 16:17 2 0
Jafarganj(JFG) 16:28 16:29 1 0
Malipur(MLPR) 16:39 16:40 1 0
Tulsi Nagar(TLGR) 16:48 16:49 1 0
Bilwai(BWI) 16:57 16:58 1 0
Shahganj Junction(SHG) 17:43 17:45 2 0
Kheta Sarai(KS) 18:00 18:01 1 0
Manikalan Halt(MNKN) 18:07 18:08 1 0
Mihrawan(MIH) 18:15 18:16 1 0
Mahgawan Halt(MGWN) 18:24 18:25 1 0
Jaunpur Junction(JNU) 18:32 18:33 1 0
Zafarabad Junction(ZBD) 18:44 18:45 1 0
Sarkoni(SIQ) 18:57 18:58 1 0
JalalGanj(JLL) 19:06 19:07 1 0
Trilochan Mahadeo(TLMD) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Khalispur(KSF) 19:22 19:23 1 0
Pindra Road(PDRD) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Babatpur(BTP) 19:37 19:38 1 0
Birapatti(BRPT) 19:45 19:46 1 0
Shivpur(SOP) 19:54 19:55 1 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 21:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lucknow - Varanasi InterCity Express (Via Pratapgarh) 14220 Lucknow Charbagh NR 12:55 Varanasi Junction 20:25 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Varuna Express 14228 Lucknow Charbagh NR 17:50 Varanasi Junction 23:20 Monday Thusday
Lucknow - Varanasi Passenger (Via Faizabad) (UnReserved) 54334 Lucknow Charbagh NR 10:55 Varanasi Junction 21:40 Daily
Lucknow - Varanasi Passenger (Via Pratapgarh) (UnReserved) 54256 Lucknow Charbagh NR 11:15 Varanasi Junction 21:20 Daily
Lucknow - Varanasi InterCity Express 14204 Lucknow Charbagh NR 07:00 Varanasi Junction 13:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

15769/ Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15111/ Chhapra - Varanasi City Intercity Express run from Chhapra Junction to Varanasi City. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15069/ Gorakhpur - Badshahnagar Intercity Express (Via Barhni) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Badshahnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14086/ Sirsa (Haryana) Express (UnReserved) run from Sirsa to Tilak Bridge. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12409/ Raigarh - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana Express (PT) run from Raigarh to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)