54334 Lucknow - Varanasi Passenger (Via Faizabad) (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lucknow - Varanasi Passenger (Via Faizabad) (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54334
  • Source
    Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO
  • Destination
    Varanasi Junction/BSB
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    324km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54333
  • Stops
    46
  • Avilable Class

54334/ Lucknow - Varanasi Passenger (Via Faizabad) (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Varanasi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 324km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54334/ Lucknow - Varanasi Passenger (Via Faizabad) (UnReserved) has 46 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) origin 10:55 origin 0
Malhaur(ML) 11:06 11:07 1 0
Jugaur(JRR) 11:14 11:15 1 0
Safedabad(SFH) 11:31 11:32 1 0
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 11:43 11:45 2 0
Rasauli(RES) 12:00 12:01 1 0
SafdarGanj(SGJ) 12:15 12:16 1 0
Saidkhanpur(SYK) 12:31 12:32 1 0
Daryabad(DYD) 12:43 12:44 1 0
Patranga(PTH) 12:53 12:54 1 0
Rauzagaon(RZN) 13:06 13:07 1 0
Rudauli(RDL) 13:14 13:15 1 0
Gauriyamau(GMU) 13:21 13:22 1 0
Baragaon(BNM) 13:28 13:29 1 0
Deorakot(DELO) 13:36 13:37 1 0
Sohwal(SLW) 13:45 13:46 1 0
Salarpur(SLRP) 13:54 13:55 1 0
Faizabad Junction(FD) 14:24 14:34 10 0
Acharya Narendra Dev Nagar(ACND) 14:44 14:45 1 0
Ayodhya Junction(AY) 15:03 15:04 1 0
Darshannagar(DRG) 15:19 15:20 1 0
Bilhar Ghat(BLG) 15:27 15:28 1 0
Ulna Bhari(ULN) 15:37 15:38 1 0
GoshainGanj(GGJ) 15:46 15:47 1 0
Katahri(KTHE) 16:03 16:04 1 0
Akbarpur Junction(ABP) 16:15 16:17 2 0
Jafarganj(JFG) 16:28 16:29 1 0
Malipur(MLPR) 16:39 16:40 1 0
Tulsi Nagar(TLGR) 16:48 16:49 1 0
Bilwai(BWI) 16:57 16:58 1 0
Shahganj Junction(SHG) 17:43 17:45 2 0
Kheta Sarai(KS) 18:00 18:01 1 0
Manikalan Halt(MNKN) 18:07 18:08 1 0
Mihrawan(MIH) 18:15 18:16 1 0
Mahgawan Halt(MGWN) 18:24 18:25 1 0
Jaunpur Junction(JNU) 18:32 18:33 1 0
Zafarabad Junction(ZBD) 18:44 18:45 1 0
Sarkoni(SIQ) 18:57 18:58 1 0
JalalGanj(JLL) 19:06 19:07 1 0
Trilochan Mahadeo(TLMD) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Khalispur(KSF) 19:22 19:23 1 0
Pindra Road(PDRD) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Babatpur(BTP) 19:37 19:38 1 0
Birapatti(BRPT) 19:45 19:46 1 0
Shivpur(SOP) 19:54 19:55 1 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 21:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lucknow - Varanasi InterCity Express (Via Pratapgarh) 14220 Lucknow Charbagh NR 12:55 Varanasi Junction 20:25 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Varuna Express 14228 Lucknow Charbagh NR 17:50 Varanasi Junction 23:20 Monday Thusday
Lucknow - Varanasi Passenger (Via Faizabad) (UnReserved) 54334 Lucknow Charbagh NR 10:55 Varanasi Junction 21:40 Daily
Lucknow - Varanasi Passenger (Via Pratapgarh) (UnReserved) 54256 Lucknow Charbagh NR 11:15 Varanasi Junction 21:20 Daily
Lucknow - Varanasi InterCity Express 14204 Lucknow Charbagh NR 07:00 Varanasi Junction 13:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22620/ Tirunelveli - Bilaspur SF Express (PT) run from Tirunelveli Junction to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
19808/ Jaipur - Kota Express run from Jaipur Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of 00:30 and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19328/ Udaipur City - Ratlam Express (UnReserved) run from Udaipur City to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19019/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Dehradun Express run from Bandra Terminus to Dehradun. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18246/ Bikaner - Bilaspur Express run from Bikaner Junction to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)