54333 Varanasi - Lucknow Passenger (Via Faizabad) (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Varanasi - Lucknow Passenger (Via Faizabad) (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54333
  • Source
    Varanasi Junction/BSB
  • Destination
    Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO
  • Train Avg. speed
    26km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    324km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54334
  • Stops
    46
  • Avilable Class

54333/ Varanasi - Lucknow Passenger (Via Faizabad) (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Varanasi Junction and Lucknow Charbagh NR. The total distance covered by the train is 324km and average speed of the train is 26km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54333/ Varanasi - Lucknow Passenger (Via Faizabad) (UnReserved) has 46 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Varanasi Junction(BSB) origin 03:40 origin 0
Shivpur(SOP) 03:50 03:51 1 0
Birapatti(BRPT) 03:58 03:59 1 0
Babatpur(BTP) 04:07 04:08 1 0
Pindra Road(PDRD) 04:14 04:15 1 0
Khalispur(KSF) 04:22 04:23 1 0
Trilochan Mahadeo(TLMD) 04:30 04:31 1 0
JalalGanj(JLL) 04:38 04:39 1 0
Sarkoni(SIQ) 04:46 04:47 1 0
Zafarabad Junction(ZBD) 04:58 04:59 1 0
Jaunpur Junction(JNU) 05:09 05:10 1 0
Mahgawan Halt(MGWN) 05:19 05:20 1 0
Mihrawan(MIH) 05:28 05:29 1 0
Manikalan Halt(MNKN) 05:43 05:44 1 0
Kheta Sarai(KS) 05:51 05:52 1 0
Shahganj Junction(SHG) 06:03 06:05 2 0
Bilwai(BWI) 06:16 06:17 1 0
Tulsi Nagar(TLGR) 06:34 06:35 1 0
Malipur(MLPR) 06:43 06:44 1 0
Jafarganj(JFG) 06:54 06:55 1 0
Akbarpur Junction(ABP) 07:05 07:06 1 0
Katahri(KTHE) 07:18 07:19 1 0
GoshainGanj(GGJ) 07:29 07:30 1 0
Ulna Bhari(ULN) 07:39 07:40 1 0
Bilhar Ghat(BLG) 07:49 07:50 1 0
Darshannagar(DRG) 08:01 08:02 1 0
Ayodhya Junction(AY) 09:36 09:37 1 0
Acharya Narendra Dev Nagar(ACND) 09:54 09:55 1 0
Faizabad Junction(FD) 10:25 10:35 10 0
Salarpur(SLRP) 10:46 10:47 1 0
Sohwal(SLW) 10:55 10:56 1 0
Deorakot(DELO) 11:04 11:05 1 0
Baragaon(BNM) 11:12 11:13 1 0
Gauriyamau(GMU) 11:19 11:20 1 0
Rudauli(RDL) 11:26 11:27 1 0
Rauzagaon(RZN) 11:34 11:35 1 0
Patranga(PTH) 11:44 11:45 1 0
Daryabad(DYD) 11:54 11:55 1 0
Saidkhanpur(SYK) 12:04 12:05 1 0
SafdarGanj(SGJ) 12:15 12:16 1 0
Rasauli(RES) 12:27 12:28 1 0
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 15:07 15:09 2 0
Safedabad(SFH) 15:25 15:26 1 0
Jugaur(JRR) 15:32 15:33 1 0
Malhaur(ML) 15:43 15:44 1 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 16:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Varanasi - Lucknow InterCity Special 04207X Varanasi Junction 16:15 Lucknow Charbagh NR 22:50 Daily
Varanasi - Lucknow InterCity Special 04269 Varanasi Junction 16:15 Lucknow Charbagh NR 22:50 Daily
Varanasi - Lucknow Passenger (Via Pratapgarh) (UnReserved) 54255 Varanasi Junction 06:00 Lucknow Charbagh NR 14:55 Daily
Varanasi - Lucknow InterCity Express 14203 Varanasi Junction 17:50 Lucknow Charbagh NR 22:50 Daily
Varanasi - Lucknow Passenger (Via Faizabad) (UnReserved) 54333 Varanasi Junction 03:40 Lucknow Charbagh NR 16:10 Daily
Varanasi - Lucknow Special 04219 Varanasi Junction 05:15 Lucknow Charbagh NR 11:25 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Varanasi - Lucknow Passenger (Via Faizabad) (UnReserved) ?
  • Varanasi - Lucknow Passenger (Via Faizabad) (UnReserved) Train Number is 54333.

  • How many days in a week 54333 Varanasi - Lucknow Passenger (Via Faizabad) (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 54333 Varanasi - Lucknow Passenger (Via Faizabad) (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54333 Varanasi - Lucknow Passenger (Via Faizabad) (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54333 Varanasi - Lucknow Passenger (Via Faizabad) (UnReserved) train is 10m at Faizabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Varanasi - Lucknow Passenger (Via Faizabad) (UnReserved) ?
  • Varanasi - Lucknow Passenger (Via Faizabad) (UnReserved) runs between Varanasi Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR. It departs from Varanasi Junction at 03:40 and reaches Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54333 ?
  • 54333 arrives on platform number 7,6 at Varanasi Junction and at platform number 4 at Lucknow Charbagh NR.

  • What is the travel route and time of Varanasi - Lucknow Passenger (Via Faizabad) (UnReserved)?
  • Varanasi - Lucknow Passenger (Via Faizabad) (UnReserved) took 12h 30m to cover total distance of 324km between Varanasi Junction and Lucknow Charbagh NR.

  • What is the last station of Varanasi - Lucknow Passenger (Via Faizabad) (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lucknow Charbagh NR at 16:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12801/ PURUSHOTTAM EXP run from Puri to New Delhi. Depart time of 22:35 and arrival time of 04:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
82501/ IRCTC TEJAS EXP run from Lucknow Jn NER to New Delhi. Depart time of 06:11 and arrival time of 12:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Friday, Saturday)
52457/ KLK SML EXP run from Kalka to Shimla. Depart time of 03:45 and arrival time of 08:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
75742/ DBB-SGUJ IC EXPRESS run from Dhubri to Siliguri Jn. Depart time of 12:35 and arrival time of 21:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66053/ MSB-TRL EMU run from Chennai Beach to Tiruvallur. Depart time of 16:05 and arrival time of 17:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)