54333 Varanasi - Lucknow Passenger (Via Faizabad) (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Varanasi - Lucknow Passenger (Via Faizabad) (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54333
  • Source
    Varanasi Junction/BSB
  • Destination
    Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO
  • Train Avg. speed
    26km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    324km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54334
  • Stops
    46
  • Avilable Class

54333/ Varanasi - Lucknow Passenger (Via Faizabad) (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Varanasi Junction and Lucknow Charbagh NR. The total distance covered by the train is 324km and average speed of the train is 26km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54333/ Varanasi - Lucknow Passenger (Via Faizabad) (UnReserved) has 46 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Varanasi Junction(BSB) origin 03:40 origin 0
Shivpur(SOP) 03:50 03:51 1 0
Birapatti(BRPT) 03:58 03:59 1 0
Babatpur(BTP) 04:07 04:08 1 0
Pindra Road(PDRD) 04:14 04:15 1 0
Khalispur(KSF) 04:22 04:23 1 0
Trilochan Mahadeo(TLMD) 04:30 04:31 1 0
JalalGanj(JLL) 04:38 04:39 1 0
Sarkoni(SIQ) 04:46 04:47 1 0
Zafarabad Junction(ZBD) 04:58 04:59 1 0
Jaunpur Junction(JNU) 05:09 05:10 1 0
Mahgawan Halt(MGWN) 05:19 05:20 1 0
Mihrawan(MIH) 05:28 05:29 1 0
Manikalan Halt(MNKN) 05:43 05:44 1 0
Kheta Sarai(KS) 05:51 05:52 1 0
Shahganj Junction(SHG) 06:03 06:05 2 0
Bilwai(BWI) 06:16 06:17 1 0
Tulsi Nagar(TLGR) 06:34 06:35 1 0
Malipur(MLPR) 06:43 06:44 1 0
Jafarganj(JFG) 06:54 06:55 1 0
Akbarpur Junction(ABP) 07:05 07:06 1 0
Katahri(KTHE) 07:18 07:19 1 0
GoshainGanj(GGJ) 07:29 07:30 1 0
Ulna Bhari(ULN) 07:39 07:40 1 0
Bilhar Ghat(BLG) 07:49 07:50 1 0
Darshannagar(DRG) 08:01 08:02 1 0
Ayodhya Junction(AY) 09:36 09:37 1 0
Acharya Narendra Dev Nagar(ACND) 09:54 09:55 1 0
Faizabad Junction(FD) 10:25 10:35 10 0
Salarpur(SLRP) 10:46 10:47 1 0
Sohwal(SLW) 10:55 10:56 1 0
Deorakot(DELO) 11:04 11:05 1 0
Baragaon(BNM) 11:12 11:13 1 0
Gauriyamau(GMU) 11:19 11:20 1 0
Rudauli(RDL) 11:26 11:27 1 0
Rauzagaon(RZN) 11:34 11:35 1 0
Patranga(PTH) 11:44 11:45 1 0
Daryabad(DYD) 11:54 11:55 1 0
Saidkhanpur(SYK) 12:04 12:05 1 0
SafdarGanj(SGJ) 12:15 12:16 1 0
Rasauli(RES) 12:27 12:28 1 0
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 15:07 15:09 2 0
Safedabad(SFH) 15:25 15:26 1 0
Jugaur(JRR) 15:32 15:33 1 0
Malhaur(ML) 15:43 15:44 1 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 16:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Varanasi - Lucknow Intercity Express (Via Pratapgarh) 14219 Varanasi Junction 05:10 Lucknow Charbagh NR 11:25 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Varuna Express 14227 Varanasi Junction 04:45 Lucknow Charbagh NR 09:50 Monday Thusday
Varanasi - Lucknow Passenger (Via Pratapgarh) (UnReserved) 54255 Varanasi Junction 06:00 Lucknow Charbagh NR 14:55 Daily
Varanasi - Lucknow Passenger (Via Faizabad) (UnReserved) 54333 Varanasi Junction 03:40 Lucknow Charbagh NR 16:10 Daily
Varanasi - Lucknow InterCity Express 14203 Varanasi Junction 16:15 Lucknow Charbagh NR 22:50 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22908/ Hapa - Madgaon Weekly SF Express run from Hapa to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
16841/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)