54332 Balamau - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Balamau - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54332
  • Source
    Balamau Junction/BLM
  • Destination
    Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    68km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54331
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

54332/ Balamau - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Balamau Junction and Lucknow Charbagh NR. The total distance covered by the train is 68km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54332/ Balamau - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Balamau Junction(BLM) origin 07:55 origin 0
Dalelnagar(DLQ) 08:04 08:05 1 0
Umar Tali(UTA) 08:13 08:14 1 0
Sandila(SAN) 08:22 08:23 1 0
Rahimabad(RBD) 08:34 08:35 1 0
Dilawarnagar(DIL) 08:44 08:45 1 0
Malihabad(MLD) 08:53 08:54 1 0
Kakori(KKJ) 09:07 09:08 1 0
Alamnagar(AMG) 09:25 09:26 1 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 09:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Balamau - Lucknow Charbagh Express Special (UnReserved) 04356 Balamau Junction 08:40 Lucknow Charbagh NR 11:15 Monday Thusday
Balamau - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) 54332 Balamau Junction 07:55 Lucknow Charbagh NR 09:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Balamau - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Balamau - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 54332.

  • How many days in a week 54332 Balamau - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 54332 Balamau - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54332 Balamau - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54332 Balamau - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) train is 1m at Dalelnagar, Umar Tali, Sandila, Rahimabad, Dilawarnagar, Malihabad, Kakori, Alamnagar,

  • What is the Schedule of Balamau - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Balamau - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Balamau Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR. It departs from Balamau Junction at 07:55 and reaches Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54332 ?
  • 54332 arrives on platform number 3 at Balamau Junction and at platform number 5 at Lucknow Charbagh NR.

  • What is the travel route and time of Balamau - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Balamau - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) took 1h 55m to cover total distance of 68km between Balamau Junction and Lucknow Charbagh NR.

  • What is the last station of Balamau - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lucknow Charbagh NR at 09:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16595/ PANCHAGANGA EXP run from KSR Bengaluru City Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 18:50 and arrival time of 08:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14716/ JP HSR EXP run from Jaipur Jn to Hisar Jn. Depart time of 18:25 and arrival time of 03:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
13349/ SGRL PNBE EXP run from SINGRAULI to PATNA JN. Depart time of 18:15 and arrival time of 06:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12904/ GOLDEN TEMPLE M run from Amritsar Jn to Mumbai Ctrl. Depart time of 18:55 and arrival time of 23:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12903/ GOLDEN TEMPLE run from Mumbai Ctrl to Amritsar Jn. Depart time of 18:45 and arrival time of 23:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)