54331 Lucknow - Balamau Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lucknow - Balamau Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54331
  • Source
    Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO
  • Destination
    Balamau Junction/BLM
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    68km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54332
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

54331/ Lucknow - Balamau Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Balamau Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 68km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54331/ Lucknow - Balamau Passenger (UnReserved) has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) origin 16:50 origin 0
Alamnagar(AMG) 17:08 17:09 1 0
Kakori(KKJ) 17:18 17:19 1 0
Malihabad(MLD) 17:29 17:30 1 0
Dilawarnagar(DIL) 17:38 17:39 1 0
Rahimabad(RBD) 17:48 17:49 1 0
Sandila(SAN) 17:58 18:00 2 0
Umar Tali(UTA) 18:09 18:10 1 0
Dalelnagar(DLQ) 18:18 18:19 1 0
Balamau Junction(BLM) 18:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lucknow Charbagh - Balamau Express Special (UnReserved) 04355 Lucknow Charbagh NR 18:45 Balamau Junction 20:20 Wednesday Sunday
Lucknow - Balamau Passenger (UnReserved) 54331 Lucknow Charbagh NR 16:50 Balamau Junction 18:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Lucknow - Balamau Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Lucknow - Balamau Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 54331.

  • How many days in a week 54331 Lucknow - Balamau Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 54331 Lucknow - Balamau Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54331 Lucknow - Balamau Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54331 Lucknow - Balamau Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at Sandila,

  • What is the Schedule of Lucknow - Balamau Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Lucknow - Balamau Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Lucknow Charbagh NR to Balamau Junction. It departs from Lucknow Charbagh NR at 16:50 and reaches Balamau Junction/BLM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54331 ?
  • 54331 arrives on platform number 4 at Lucknow Charbagh NR and at platform number 3 at Balamau Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Lucknow - Balamau Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Lucknow - Balamau Passenger (UnReserved) took 1h 55m to cover total distance of 68km between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Balamau Junction.

  • What is the last station of Lucknow - Balamau Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Balamau Junction at 18:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12394/ SAMPOORAN K EXP run from New Delhi to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Depart time of 22:30 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22981/ KOTA SGNR EXP run from Kota Jn to Shri Ganganagar Jn. Depart time of 18:00 and arrival time of 09:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Friday, Saturday)
22978/ JU JP EXP run from Jodhpur to Jaipur Jn. Depart time of 16:02 and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22944/ INDB DAUND EXP run from Indore Jn to Daund Jn. Depart time of 17:02 and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22824/ BBS TEJAS RAJ run from New Delhi to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of 21:47 and arrival time of 17:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)