54330 Shahjahanpur - Balamau Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shahjahanpur - Balamau Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54330
  • Source
    Shahjahanpur/SPN
  • Destination
    Balamau Junction/BLM
  • Train Avg. speed
    27km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    96km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54329
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

54330/ Shahjahanpur - Balamau Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shahjahanpur and Balamau Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 96km and average speed of the train is 27km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54330/ Shahjahanpur - Balamau Passenger (UnReserved) has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shahjahanpur(SPN) origin 06:35 origin 0
Shahjahanpur Kutchery Halt(SXK) 06:39 06:40 1 0
Roza Junction(ROZA) 06:48 06:50 2 0
Kahiliya(KH) 07:07 07:08 1 0
Algawan(AIG) 07:18 07:19 1 0
Anjhi Shahabad(AJI) 07:26 07:28 2 0
Sharma(SHRM) 07:35 07:36 1 0
Todarpur(TDP) 07:41 07:42 1 0
Behtagokul(BEG) 07:49 07:50 1 0
Kaurha(KUF) 08:00 08:01 1 0
Hardoi(HRI) 08:10 08:15 5 0
Karna(KAR) 08:31 08:32 1 0
Masit(MST) 08:41 08:42 1 0
Baghauli(BGH) 08:51 08:52 1 0
Balamau Junction(BLM) 10:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shahjahanpur - Balamau Passenger (UnReserved) 54330 Shahjahanpur 06:35 Balamau Junction 10:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Shahjahanpur - Balamau Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Shahjahanpur - Balamau Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 54330.

  • How many days in a week 54330 Shahjahanpur - Balamau Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 54330 Shahjahanpur - Balamau Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54330 Shahjahanpur - Balamau Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54330 Shahjahanpur - Balamau Passenger (UnReserved) train is 5m at Hardoi,

  • What is the Schedule of Shahjahanpur - Balamau Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Shahjahanpur - Balamau Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Shahjahanpur to Balamau Junction. It departs from Shahjahanpur at 06:35 and reaches Balamau Junction/BLM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54330 ?
  • 54330 arrives on platform number 5 at Shahjahanpur and at platform number at Balamau Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Shahjahanpur - Balamau Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Shahjahanpur - Balamau Passenger (UnReserved) took 3h 35m to cover total distance of 96km between Shahjahanpur and Balamau Junction.

  • What is the last station of Shahjahanpur - Balamau Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Balamau Junction at 10:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains