54326 Kanpur Central - Sitapur City Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kanpur Central - Sitapur City Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54326
  • Source
    Kanpur Central/CNB
  • Destination
    Sitapur City Junction/SPC
  • Train Avg. speed
    20km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    177km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54325
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class

54326/ Kanpur Central - Sitapur City Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kanpur Central and Sitapur City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 177km and average speed of the train is 20km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54326/ Kanpur Central - Sitapur City Passenger (UnReserved) has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kanpur Central(CNB) origin 05:15 origin 0
Kanpur Bridge Left Bank(CPB) 05:25 05:26 1 0
Magarwara(MGW) 05:34 05:35 1 0
Unnao Junction(ON) 05:42 05:44 2 0
Patiyara(PTYR) 05:56 05:57 1 0
Makhi(MKHI) 06:18 06:20 2 0
Methi Tikur(METR) 06:50 06:51 1 0
Baradev(BRDV) 07:00 07:01 1 0
Safipur(SFPR) 07:08 07:10 2 0
Ugu(UGU) 07:38 07:39 1 0
Fatehpur Chaurasi(FTC) 07:48 07:49 1 0
Bangarmau(BGMU) 08:32 08:37 5 0
Ganjmuradabad(GJMB) 08:47 08:48 1 0
Mallanwan(MLW) 09:00 09:02 2 0
Farhatnagar(FRH) 09:14 09:15 1 0
Madhoganj(MAH) 09:28 09:30 2 0
Gauntra Halt(GNTR) 09:42 09:43 1 0
Atwa Kursath(ATKS) 09:52 09:53 1 0
Gausganj(GSGJ) 10:01 10:02 1 0
Balamau Junction(BLM) 10:40 11:35 55 0
GAJU(GAJU) 11:44 11:45 1 0
ASI(ASI) 11:54 11:55 1 0
ATW(ATW) 12:03 12:04 1 0
BEJ(BEJ) 12:13 12:15 2 0
NM(NM) 12:30 12:35 5 0
GHRI(GHRI) 12:49 12:50 1 0
MSTH(MSTH) 12:55 13:00 5 0
BRMX(BRMX) 13:14 13:15 1 0
RAK(RAK) 13:27 13:29 2 0
Sitapur City Junction(SPC) 14:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kanpur Central - Sitapur City Express Special (UnReserved) 04328 Kanpur Central 05:25 Sitapur City Junction 16:25 Daily
Kanpur Central - Sitapur City Passenger (UnReserved) 54326 Kanpur Central 05:15 Sitapur City Junction 14:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kanpur Central - Sitapur City Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Kanpur Central - Sitapur City Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 54326.

  • How many days in a week 54326 Kanpur Central - Sitapur City Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 54326 Kanpur Central - Sitapur City Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54326 Kanpur Central - Sitapur City Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54326 Kanpur Central - Sitapur City Passenger (UnReserved) train is 55m at Balamau Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kanpur Central - Sitapur City Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Kanpur Central - Sitapur City Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Kanpur Central to Sitapur City Junction. It departs from Kanpur Central at 05:15 and reaches Sitapur City Junction/SPC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54326 ?
  • 54326 arrives on platform number 4 at Kanpur Central and at platform number at Sitapur City Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kanpur Central - Sitapur City Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Kanpur Central - Sitapur City Passenger (UnReserved) took 8h 45m to cover total distance of 177km between Kanpur Central and Sitapur City Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kanpur Central - Sitapur City Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sitapur City Junction at 14:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

11465/ SMNH JBP EXP run from Veraval Jn to Jabalpur. Depart time of 10:07 and arrival time of 16:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Saturday)
12274/ HWH DURONTO EXP run from New Delhi to Howrah Jn. Depart time of 12:40 and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
18478/ KALINGAUTKAL EXP run from YOG NAGARI RISHIKESH to PURI. Depart time of 05:35 and arrival time of 03:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18189/ TATA ERS EXP run from TATANAGAR JN to ERNAKULAM JN. Depart time of 05:15 and arrival time of 01:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
16870/ run from Villupuram Jn to Tirupati. Depart time of 17:30 and arrival time of 23:08. Train runs on following days ()