54326 Kanpur Central - Sitapur City Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kanpur Central - Sitapur City Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54326
  • Source
    Kanpur Central/CNB
  • Destination
    Sitapur City Junction/SPC
  • Train Avg. speed
    20km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    177km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54325
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class

54326/ Kanpur Central - Sitapur City Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kanpur Central and Sitapur City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 177km and average speed of the train is 20km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54326/ Kanpur Central - Sitapur City Passenger (UnReserved) has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kanpur Central(CNB) origin 05:15 origin 0
Kanpur Bridge Left Bank(CPB) 05:25 05:26 1 0
Magarwara(MGW) 05:34 05:35 1 0
Unnao Junction(ON) 05:42 05:44 2 0
Patiyara(PTYR) 05:56 05:57 1 0
Makhi(MKHI) 06:18 06:20 2 0
Methi Tikur(METR) 06:50 06:51 1 0
Baradev(BRDV) 07:00 07:01 1 0
Safipur(SFPR) 07:08 07:10 2 0
Ugu(UGU) 07:38 07:39 1 0
Fatehpur Chaurasi(FTC) 07:48 07:49 1 0
Bangarmau(BGMU) 08:32 08:37 5 0
Ganjmuradabad(GJMB) 08:47 08:48 1 0
Mallanwan(MLW) 09:00 09:02 2 0
Farhatnagar(FRH) 09:14 09:15 1 0
Madhoganj(MAH) 09:28 09:30 2 0
Gauntra Halt(GNTR) 09:42 09:43 1 0
Atwa Kursath(ATKS) 09:52 09:53 1 0
Gausganj(GSGJ) 10:01 10:02 1 0
Balamau Junction(BLM) 10:40 11:35 55 0
GAJU(GAJU) 11:44 11:45 1 0
ASI(ASI) 11:54 11:55 1 0
ATW(ATW) 12:03 12:04 1 0
BEJ(BEJ) 12:13 12:15 2 0
NM(NM) 12:30 12:35 5 0
GHRI(GHRI) 12:49 12:50 1 0
MSTH(MSTH) 12:55 13:00 5 0
BRMX(BRMX) 13:14 13:15 1 0
RAK(RAK) 13:27 13:29 2 0
Sitapur City Junction(SPC) 14:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kanpur Central - Sitapur City Express Special 04328 Kanpur Central 05:25 Sitapur City Junction 16:25 Daily
Kanpur Central - Sitapur City Passenger (UnReserved) 54326 Kanpur Central 05:15 Sitapur City Junction 14:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kanpur Central - Sitapur City Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Kanpur Central - Sitapur City Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 54326.

  • How many days in a week 54326 Kanpur Central - Sitapur City Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 54326 Kanpur Central - Sitapur City Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54326 Kanpur Central - Sitapur City Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54326 Kanpur Central - Sitapur City Passenger (UnReserved) train is 55m at Balamau Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kanpur Central - Sitapur City Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Kanpur Central - Sitapur City Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Kanpur Central to Sitapur City Junction. It departs from Kanpur Central at 05:15 and reaches Sitapur City Junction/SPC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54326 ?
  • 54326 arrives on platform number 4 at Kanpur Central and at platform number at Sitapur City Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kanpur Central - Sitapur City Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Kanpur Central - Sitapur City Passenger (UnReserved) took 8h 45m to cover total distance of 177km between Kanpur Central and Sitapur City Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kanpur Central - Sitapur City Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sitapur City Junction at 14:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

07606/ Akola - Tirupati Special Fare Special run from Akola Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of 08:12 and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
11013/ Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22927/ Lokshakti Express run from Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22827/ Puri - Surat Weekly SF Express run from Puri to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22692/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)