54325 Sitapur City - Kanpur Central Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sitapur City - Kanpur Central Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54325
  • Source
    Sitapur City Junction/SPC
  • Destination
    Kanpur Central/CNB
  • Train Avg. speed
    20km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    177km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54326
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class

54325/ Sitapur City - Kanpur Central Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sitapur City Junction and Kanpur Central. The total distance covered by the train is 177km and average speed of the train is 20km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54325/ Sitapur City - Kanpur Central Passenger (UnReserved) has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sitapur City Junction(SPC) origin 11:00 origin 0
RAK(RAK) 11:16 11:18 2 0
BRMX(BRMX) 11:31 11:32 1 0
MSTH(MSTH) 11:38 11:43 5 0
GHRI(GHRI) 11:57 11:58 1 0
NM(NM) 12:10 12:15 5 0
BEJ(BEJ) 12:31 12:33 2 0
ATW(ATW) 12:44 12:45 1 0
ASI(ASI) 12:53 12:54 1 0
GAJU(GAJU) 13:03 13:04 1 0
Balamau Junction(BLM) 14:00 14:55 55 0
Gausganj(GSGJ) 15:06 15:07 1 0
Atwa Kursath(ATKS) 15:15 15:16 1 0
Gauntra Halt(GNTR) 15:24 15:25 1 0
Madhoganj(MAH) 15:38 15:40 2 0
Farhatnagar(FRH) 15:59 16:00 1 0
Mallanwan(MLW) 16:10 16:15 5 0
Ganjmuradabad(GJMB) 16:37 16:38 1 0
Bangarmau(BGMU) 17:10 17:15 5 0
Fatehpur Chaurasi(FTC) 17:29 17:30 1 0
Ugu(UGU) 17:39 17:40 1 0
Safipur(SFPR) 17:55 17:56 1 0
Baradev(BRDV) 18:04 18:05 1 0
Methi Tikur(METR) 18:13 18:14 1 0
Makhi(MKHI) 18:25 18:26 1 0
Patiyara(PTYR) 18:33 18:34 1 0
Unnao Junction(ON) 19:29 19:31 2 0
Magarwara(MGW) 19:42 19:43 1 0
Kanpur Bridge Left Bank(CPB) 19:51 19:52 1 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 20:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sitapur City - Kanpur Central Express Special (UnReserved) 04327 Sitapur City Junction 11:00 Kanpur Central 20:05 Daily
Sitapur City - Kanpur Central Passenger (UnReserved) 54325 Sitapur City Junction 11:00 Kanpur Central 20:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sitapur City - Kanpur Central Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Sitapur City - Kanpur Central Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 54325.

  • How many days in a week 54325 Sitapur City - Kanpur Central Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 54325 Sitapur City - Kanpur Central Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54325 Sitapur City - Kanpur Central Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54325 Sitapur City - Kanpur Central Passenger (UnReserved) train is 55m at Balamau Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Sitapur City - Kanpur Central Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Sitapur City - Kanpur Central Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Sitapur City Junction to Kanpur Central. It departs from Sitapur City Junction at 11:00 and reaches Kanpur Central/CNB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54325 ?
  • 54325 arrives on platform number 2 at Sitapur City Junction and at platform number 1 at Kanpur Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sitapur City - Kanpur Central Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Sitapur City - Kanpur Central Passenger (UnReserved) took 9h 5m to cover total distance of 177km between Sitapur City Junction and Kanpur Central.

  • What is the last station of Sitapur City - Kanpur Central Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kanpur Central at 20:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

11465/ SMNH JBP EXP run from Veraval Jn to Jabalpur. Depart time of 10:07 and arrival time of 16:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Saturday)
12274/ HWH DURONTO EXP run from New Delhi to Howrah Jn. Depart time of 12:40 and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
18478/ KALINGAUTKAL EXP run from YOG NAGARI RISHIKESH to PURI. Depart time of 05:35 and arrival time of 03:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18189/ TATA ERS EXP run from TATANAGAR JN to ERNAKULAM JN. Depart time of 05:15 and arrival time of 01:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
16870/ run from Villupuram Jn to Tirupati. Depart time of 17:30 and arrival time of 23:08. Train runs on following days ()