54322 Sitapur Jn. - Balamau Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sitapur Jn. - Balamau Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54322
  • Source
    Sitapur/STP
  • Destination
    Balamau Junction/BLM
  • Train Avg. speed
    22km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    64km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54321
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

54322/ Sitapur Jn. - Balamau Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sitapur and Balamau Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 64km and average speed of the train is 22km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54322/ Sitapur Jn. - Balamau Passenger (UnReserved) has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sitapur(STP) origin 18:20 origin 0
Sitapur Cutchery(STRK) 18:28 18:29 1 0
Sitapur City Junction(SPC) 18:46 18:50 4 0
RAK(RAK) 19:05 19:07 2 0
BRMX(BRMX) 19:20 19:21 1 0
MSTH(MSTH) 19:30 19:32 2 0
GHRI(GHRI) 19:45 19:46 1 0
NM(NM) 19:52 19:57 5 0
BEJ(BEJ) 20:13 20:15 2 0
ATW(ATW) 20:26 20:27 1 0
ASI(ASI) 20:35 20:36 1 0
GAJU(GAJU) 20:45 20:46 1 0
Balamau Junction(BLM) 21:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sitapur Jn. - Balamau Passenger (UnReserved) 54322 Sitapur 18:20 Balamau Junction 21:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sitapur Jn. - Balamau Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Sitapur Jn. - Balamau Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 54322.

  • How many days in a week 54322 Sitapur Jn. - Balamau Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 54322 Sitapur Jn. - Balamau Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54322 Sitapur Jn. - Balamau Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54322 Sitapur Jn. - Balamau Passenger (UnReserved) train is 5m at NM,

  • What is the Schedule of Sitapur Jn. - Balamau Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Sitapur Jn. - Balamau Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Sitapur to Balamau Junction. It departs from Sitapur at 18:20 and reaches Balamau Junction/BLM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54322 ?
  • 54322 arrives on platform number at Sitapur and at platform number at Balamau Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sitapur Jn. - Balamau Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Sitapur Jn. - Balamau Passenger (UnReserved) took 2h 55m to cover total distance of 64km between Sitapur and Balamau Junction.

  • What is the last station of Sitapur Jn. - Balamau Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Balamau Junction at 21:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12039/ Kathgodam - New Delhi Shatabdi Express run from Kathgodam to New Delhi. Depart time of 15:11 and arrival time of 20:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12001/ Rani Kamlapati (HabibGanj) - New Delhi Shatabdi Express run from Rani Kamlapati to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11842/ Gita Jayanti Express run from Kurukshetra Junction to Khajuraho. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:13. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11651/ Jabalpur - Singrauli InterCity Express run from Jabalpur Junction to Singrauli. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:56. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11020/ Konark Express (PT) run from Bhubaneswar to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)