54321 Balamau - Sitapur Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Balamau - Sitapur Jn. Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54321
  • Source
    Balamau Junction/BLM
  • Destination
    Sitapur/STP
  • Train Avg. speed
    14km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    64km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54322
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

54321/ Balamau - Sitapur Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Balamau Junction and Sitapur. The total distance covered by the train is 64km and average speed of the train is 14km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54321/ Balamau - Sitapur Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Balamau Junction(BLM) origin 07:45 origin 0
GAJU(GAJU) 07:54 07:55 1 0
ASI(ASI) 08:03 08:04 1 0
ATW(ATW) 08:12 08:13 1 0
BEJ(BEJ) 08:22 08:24 2 0
NM(NM) 08:35 08:40 5 0
GHRI(GHRI) 08:54 08:55 1 0
MSTH(MSTH) 09:00 09:05 5 0
BRMX(BRMX) 09:19 09:20 1 0
RAK(RAK) 09:32 09:34 2 0
Sitapur City Junction(SPC) 10:10 12:00 110 0
Sitapur Cutchery(STRK) 12:13 12:14 1 0
Sitapur(STP) 12:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Balamau - Sitapur Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) 54321 Balamau Junction 07:45 Sitapur 12:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Balamau - Sitapur Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Balamau - Sitapur Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 54321.

  • How many days in a week 54321 Balamau - Sitapur Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 54321 Balamau - Sitapur Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54321 Balamau - Sitapur Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54321 Balamau - Sitapur Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) train is 110m at Sitapur City Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Balamau - Sitapur Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Balamau - Sitapur Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Balamau Junction to Sitapur. It departs from Balamau Junction at 07:45 and reaches Sitapur/STP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54321 ?
  • 54321 arrives on platform number 3 at Balamau Junction and at platform number at Sitapur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Balamau - Sitapur Jn. Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Balamau - Sitapur Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) took 4h 45m to cover total distance of 64km between Balamau Junction and Sitapur.

  • What is the last station of Balamau - Sitapur Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sitapur at 12:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains