Train Time Table
54321/ Balamau - Sitapur Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Balamau Junction and Sitapur. The total distance covered by the train is 64km and average speed of the train is 14km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54321/ Balamau - Sitapur Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()
Station | Arr | Dep | Halt | Day | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Balamau Junction(BLM) | origin | 07:45 | origin | 0 | ||
GAJU(GAJU) | 07:54 | 07:55 | 1 | 0 | ||
ASI(ASI) | 08:03 | 08:04 | 1 | 0 | ||
ATW(ATW) | 08:12 | 08:13 | 1 | 0 | ||
BEJ(BEJ) | 08:22 | 08:24 | 2 | 0 | ||
NM(NM) | 08:35 | 08:40 | 5 | 0 | ||
GHRI(GHRI) | 08:54 | 08:55 | 1 | 0 | ||
MSTH(MSTH) | 09:00 | 09:05 | 5 | 0 | ||
BRMX(BRMX) | 09:19 | 09:20 | 1 | 0 | ||
RAK(RAK) | 09:32 | 09:34 | 2 | 0 | ||
Sitapur City Junction(SPC) | 10:10 | 12:00 | 110 | 0 | ||
Sitapur Cutchery(STRK) | 12:13 | 12:14 | 1 | 0 | ||
Sitapur(STP) | 12:30 | destination | destination | 0 |
Name | Number | Source | Departure Time | Destination | Arrival Time | Runs on | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Balamau - Sitapur Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) | 54321 | Balamau Junction | 07:45 | Sitapur | 12:30 | Daily |
Balamau - Sitapur Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 54321.
54321 Balamau - Sitapur Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.
Maximum halt time of 54321 Balamau - Sitapur Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) train is 110m at Sitapur City Junction,
Balamau - Sitapur Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Balamau Junction to Sitapur. It departs from Balamau Junction at 07:45 and reaches Sitapur/STP at destination.
54321 arrives on platform number 3 at Balamau Junction and at platform number at Sitapur.
Balamau - Sitapur Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) took 4h 45m to cover total distance of 64km between Balamau Junction and Sitapur.
Its reaches Sitapur at 12:30 which is the last station of its journey.