54309 Delhi - Hisar Passenger (via Sadulpur) (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Delhi - Hisar Passenger (via Sadulpur) (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54309
  • Source
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Destination
    Hisar Junction/HSR
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    294km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54310
  • Stops
    45
  • Avilable Class

54309/ Delhi - Hisar Passenger (via Sadulpur) (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Old Delhi Junction and Hisar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 294km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54309/ Delhi - Hisar Passenger (via Sadulpur) (UnReserved) has 45 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) origin 05:20 origin 0
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) 05:35 05:36 1 0
Patel Nagar(PTNR) 05:43 05:44 1 0
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 05:55 05:56 1 0
Palam(PM) 06:02 06:03 1 0
Shahabad Mohammadpur(SMDP) 06:09 06:10 1 0
Bijwasan(BWSN) 06:14 06:15 1 0
Gurgaon(GGN) 06:23 06:24 1 0
Basai Dhankot(BDXT) 06:30 06:31 1 0
Garhi Harsaru Junction(GHH) 06:37 06:38 1 0
Patli(PT) 06:47 06:48 1 0
Taj Nagar(TNJR) 06:54 06:55 1 0
Jataula Jori Sampka(JSKA) 07:00 07:01 1 0
Pataudi Road(PTRD) 07:08 07:09 1 0
Inchhapuri(IHP) 07:15 07:16 1 0
Khalilpur(KIP) 07:23 07:24 1 0
Kumbhawas Mundhalia Dabri(KWMD) 07:30 07:31 1 0
Rewari Junction(RE) 08:10 08:15 5 0
Nangal Mundi(NNU) 08:27 08:28 1 0
Dahina Zainabad(DZB) 08:38 08:39 1 0
Kanina Khas(KNNK) 08:48 08:49 1 0
GRKA(GRKA) 08:55 08:56 1 0
Bojawas(BJWS) 09:02 09:03 1 0
MAHENDRAGARH(MHRG) 09:10 09:12 2 0
ZP(ZP) 09:21 09:22 1 0
NDRT(NDRT) 09:29 09:30 1 0
NWN(NWN) 09:37 09:38 1 0
Satnali(STNL) 09:44 09:45 1 0
Sohansra(SAWN) 09:55 09:56 1 0
LOHARU(LHU) 10:03 10:10 7 0
KLSP(KLSP) 10:17 10:18 1 0
PVZ(PVZ) 10:26 10:27 1 0
Rampura Beri(RMB) 10:37 10:39 2 0
GLKN(GLKN) 10:46 10:47 1 0
BWBN(BWBN) 10:52 10:53 1 0
HR(HR) 11:00 11:02 2 0
KDHN(KDHN) 11:09 11:10 1 0
Sadulpur Junction(SDLP) 11:45 12:10 25 0
Suratpura Junction(SURP) 12:16 12:17 1 0
Laseri(LSE) 12:26 12:27 1 0
Jhunpa(JUP) 12:35 12:36 1 0
Siwani(SWNI) 12:53 12:54 1 0
Naloi Barwa(BVZ) 13:02 13:03 1 0
Charaud(CRW) 13:09 13:10 1 0
Hisar Junction(HSR) 14:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Delhi - Hisar Passenger (via Sadulpur) (UnReserved) 54309 Old Delhi Junction 05:20 Hisar Junction 14:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Delhi - Hisar Passenger (via Sadulpur) (UnReserved) ?
  • Delhi - Hisar Passenger (via Sadulpur) (UnReserved) Train Number is 54309.

  • How many days in a week 54309 Delhi - Hisar Passenger (via Sadulpur) (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 54309 Delhi - Hisar Passenger (via Sadulpur) (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54309 Delhi - Hisar Passenger (via Sadulpur) (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54309 Delhi - Hisar Passenger (via Sadulpur) (UnReserved) train is 25m at Sadulpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Delhi - Hisar Passenger (via Sadulpur) (UnReserved) ?
  • Delhi - Hisar Passenger (via Sadulpur) (UnReserved) runs between Old Delhi Junction to Hisar Junction. It departs from Old Delhi Junction at 05:20 and reaches Hisar Junction/HSR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54309 ?
  • 54309 arrives on platform number 3 at Old Delhi Junction and at platform number 5 at Hisar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Delhi - Hisar Passenger (via Sadulpur) (UnReserved)?
  • Delhi - Hisar Passenger (via Sadulpur) (UnReserved) took 8h 40m to cover total distance of 294km between Old Delhi Junction and Hisar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Delhi - Hisar Passenger (via Sadulpur) (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hisar Junction at 14:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

75741/ SGUJ-DBB IC EXPRESS run from SILIGURI JN to DHUBRI. Depart time of 05:00 and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66053/ MSB-AVD MEMU run from Chennai Beach to Avadi. Depart time of 10:35 and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66049/ AJJ-TRT MEMU run from Arakkonam Jn to Tiruttani. Depart time of 06:25 and arrival time of 06:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14303/ DLI - HW EXP SPL run from Old Delhi Jn to Haridwar. Depart time of 17:45 and arrival time of 23:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12087/ NHLN GHY VISTAD run from Naharlagun to Guwahati. Depart time of 06:45 and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Friday)