54308 Delhi - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Delhi - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54308
  • Source
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Destination
    Moradabad Junction/MB
  • Train Avg. speed
    26km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    161km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54307
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class

54308/ Delhi - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Old Delhi Junction and Moradabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 161km and average speed of the train is 26km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54308/ Delhi - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved) has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) origin 04:10 origin 0
Delhi Shahdara Junction(DSA) 04:25 04:26 1 0
Vivek Vihar(VVB) 04:31 04:32 1 0
Sahibabad Junction(SBB) 04:38 04:39 1 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 05:01 05:03 2 0
Dasna(DS) 05:24 05:26 2 0
Pilkhua(PKW) 05:35 05:40 5 0
Hapur Junction(HPU) 06:02 06:10 8 0
Babugarh(BBO) 06:18 06:20 2 0
Kuchesar Road(QXR) 06:28 06:30 2 0
Simbhooli(SMBL) 06:38 06:40 2 0
Garhmuktesar(GMS) 06:49 06:52 3 0
Garhmuktesar Bridge(GGB) 07:03 07:04 1 0
Kankather(KHE) 07:15 07:16 1 0
Gajraula Junction(GJL) 07:35 07:40 5 0
Mahesra(MHHR) 07:52 07:54 2 0
Kafurpur(KFPR) 08:05 08:07 2 0
Amroha(AMRO) 08:16 08:21 5 0
Kaialsa(KIV) 08:33 08:35 2 0
Chak Kali Lait(CKLT) 08:43 08:44 1 0
Hakimpur(HKP) 08:50 08:52 2 0
Lodhipur Bishanpur(LDP) 08:59 09:01 2 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 10:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Delhi - Moradabad Passenger 54076 Old Delhi Junction 23:50 Moradabad Junction 04:35 Daily
Delhi - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved) 54308 Old Delhi Junction 04:10 Moradabad Junction 10:25 Daily
Delhi - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved) 54056 Old Delhi Junction 10:00 Moradabad Junction 15:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Delhi - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Delhi - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 54308.

  • How many days in a week 54308 Delhi - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 54308 Delhi - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54308 Delhi - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54308 Delhi - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved) train is 8m at Hapur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Delhi - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Delhi - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Old Delhi Junction to Moradabad Junction. It departs from Old Delhi Junction at 04:10 and reaches Moradabad Junction/MB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54308 ?
  • 54308 arrives on platform number 7 at Old Delhi Junction and at platform number 4 at Moradabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Delhi - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Delhi - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved) took 6h 15m to cover total distance of 161km between Old Delhi Junction and Moradabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Delhi - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Moradabad Junction at 10:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains