54308 Delhi - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Delhi - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54308
  • Source
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Destination
    Moradabad Junction/MB
  • Train Avg. speed
    26km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    161km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54307
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class

54308/ Delhi - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Old Delhi Junction and Moradabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 161km and average speed of the train is 26km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54308/ Delhi - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved) has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) origin 04:10 origin 0
Delhi Shahdara Junction(DSA) 04:25 04:26 1 0
Vivek Vihar(VVB) 04:31 04:32 1 0
Sahibabad Junction(SBB) 04:38 04:39 1 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 05:01 05:03 2 0
Dasna(DS) 05:24 05:26 2 0
Pilkhua(PKW) 05:35 05:40 5 0
Hapur Junction(HPU) 06:02 06:10 8 0
Babugarh(BBO) 06:18 06:20 2 0
Kuchesar Road(QXR) 06:28 06:30 2 0
Simbhooli(SMBL) 06:38 06:40 2 0
Garhmuktesar(GMS) 06:49 06:52 3 0
Garhmuktesar Bridge(GGB) 07:03 07:04 1 0
Kankather(KHE) 07:15 07:16 1 0
Gajraula Junction(GJL) 07:35 07:40 5 0
Mahesra(MHHR) 07:52 07:54 2 0
Kafurpur(KFPR) 08:05 08:07 2 0
Amroha(AMRO) 08:16 08:21 5 0
Kaialsa(KIV) 08:33 08:35 2 0
Chak Kali Lait(CKLT) 08:43 08:44 1 0
Hakimpur(HKP) 08:50 08:52 2 0
Lodhipur Bishanpur(LDP) 08:59 09:01 2 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 10:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Delhi - Moradabad Passenger 54076 Old Delhi Junction 23:50 Moradabad Junction 04:35 Daily
Delhi - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved) 54308 Old Delhi Junction 04:10 Moradabad Junction 10:25 Daily
Delhi - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved) 54056 Old Delhi Junction 10:00 Moradabad Junction 15:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22478/ Jaipur - Jodhpur SF Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of 06:03 and arrival time of 10:51. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22387/ Black Diamond Express run from Howrah Junction to Dhanbad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19323/ Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Bhopal Intercity Express (Via-Dewas) run from Dr. Ambedkar Nagar to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:52. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19120/ Somnath - Ahmedabad InterCity Express run from Somnath to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:59. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16593/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:04. Train runs on following days (Daily)