54307 Moradabad - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Moradabad - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54307
  • Source
    Moradabad Junction/MB
  • Destination
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    161km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54308
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class

54307/ Moradabad - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Moradabad Junction and Old Delhi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 161km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54307/ Moradabad - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Moradabad Junction(MB) origin 18:30 origin 0
Lodhipur Bishanpur(LDP) 18:44 18:45 1 0
Hakimpur(HKP) 18:52 18:53 1 0
Chak Kali Lait(CKLT) 19:00 19:01 1 0
Kaialsa(KIV) 19:07 19:09 2 0
Amroha(AMRO) 19:20 19:25 5 0
Kafurpur(KFPR) 19:41 19:42 1 0
Mahesra(MHHR) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Gajraula Junction(GJL) 20:01 20:03 2 0
Kankather(KHE) 20:13 20:14 1 0
Garhmuktesar Bridge(GGB) 20:24 20:25 1 0
Garhmuktesar(GMS) 20:32 20:34 2 0
Simbhooli(SMBL) 20:44 20:46 2 0
Kuchesar Road(QXR) 20:55 20:56 1 0
Babugarh(BBO) 21:04 21:05 1 0
Hapur Junction(HPU) 21:22 21:27 5 0
Pilkhua(PKW) 21:39 21:41 2 0
Dasna(DS) 21:55 21:56 1 0
Mahrauli(MFH) 22:12 22:14 2 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 22:35 22:37 2 0
Sahibabad Junction(SBB) 22:46 22:47 1 0
Vivek Vihar(VVB) 22:53 22:54 1 0
Delhi Shahdara Junction(DSA) 22:59 23:00 1 0
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 23:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Moradabad - Delhi Passenger 54075 Moradabad Junction 22:25 Old Delhi Junction 03:30 Daily
Moradabad - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) 54307 Moradabad Junction 18:30 Old Delhi Junction 23:25 Daily
Moradabad - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) 54055 Moradabad Junction 15:50 Old Delhi Junction 20:50 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22422/ Salasar SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22413/ Madgaon - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express run from Madgaon Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday)
20809/ Nagavali Express run from Sambalpur Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Friday)
19569/ Rajkot - Veraval Express run from Rajkot Junction to Veraval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19223/ Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)