54307 Moradabad - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Moradabad - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54307
  • Source
    Moradabad Junction/MB
  • Destination
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    161km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54308
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class

54307/ Moradabad - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Moradabad Junction and Old Delhi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 161km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54307/ Moradabad - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Moradabad Junction(MB) origin 18:30 origin 0
Lodhipur Bishanpur(LDP) 18:44 18:45 1 0
Hakimpur(HKP) 18:52 18:53 1 0
Chak Kali Lait(CKLT) 19:00 19:01 1 0
Kaialsa(KIV) 19:07 19:09 2 0
Amroha(AMRO) 19:20 19:25 5 0
Kafurpur(KFPR) 19:41 19:42 1 0
Mahesra(MHHR) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Gajraula Junction(GJL) 20:01 20:03 2 0
Kankather(KHE) 20:13 20:14 1 0
Garhmuktesar Bridge(GGB) 20:24 20:25 1 0
Garhmuktesar(GMS) 20:32 20:34 2 0
Simbhooli(SMBL) 20:44 20:46 2 0
Kuchesar Road(QXR) 20:55 20:56 1 0
Babugarh(BBO) 21:04 21:05 1 0
Hapur Junction(HPU) 21:22 21:27 5 0
Pilkhua(PKW) 21:39 21:41 2 0
Dasna(DS) 21:55 21:56 1 0
Mahrauli(MFH) 22:12 22:14 2 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 22:35 22:37 2 0
Sahibabad Junction(SBB) 22:46 22:47 1 0
Vivek Vihar(VVB) 22:53 22:54 1 0
Delhi Shahdara Junction(DSA) 22:59 23:00 1 0
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 23:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Moradabad - Delhi Passenger 54075 Moradabad Junction 22:25 Old Delhi Junction 03:30 Daily
Moradabad - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) 54307 Moradabad Junction 18:30 Old Delhi Junction 23:25 Daily
Moradabad - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) 54055 Moradabad Junction 15:50 Old Delhi Junction 20:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Moradabad - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Moradabad - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 54307.

  • How many days in a week 54307 Moradabad - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 54307 Moradabad - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54307 Moradabad - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54307 Moradabad - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) train is 5m at Amroha, Hapur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Moradabad - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Moradabad - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Moradabad Junction to Old Delhi Junction. It departs from Moradabad Junction at 18:30 and reaches Old Delhi Junction/DLI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54307 ?
  • 54307 arrives on platform number 5 at Moradabad Junction and at platform number 2 at Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Moradabad - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Moradabad - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) took 4h 55m to cover total distance of 161km between Moradabad Junction and Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Moradabad - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Old Delhi Junction at 23:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

15929/ TBM NTSK EXP run from Tambaram to New Tinsukia Jn. Depart time of 18:35 and arrival time of 06:55. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
14865/ MARUDHAR EXP run from Varanasi City to Jodhpur. Depart time of 17:55 and arrival time of 17:30. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
12667/ MS NCJ SF EXP run from Chennai Egmore to Nagercoil Jn. Depart time of 18:55 and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22918/ HW BDTS SF EXP run from Haridwar to Mumbai Bandra Trm. Depart time of 17:20 and arrival time of 16:50. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
20803/ VSKP GIMB SF EXP run from Visakhapatnam Jn to Gandhidham Jn. Depart time of 17:35 and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Thusday)