54294 Lucknow - Pratapgarh Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lucknow - Pratapgarh Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54294
  • Source
    Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO
  • Destination
    Pratapgarh Junction/PBH
  • Train Avg. speed
    26km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    173km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54293
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class

54294/ Lucknow - Pratapgarh Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Pratapgarh Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 173km and average speed of the train is 26km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54294/ Lucknow - Pratapgarh Passenger (UnReserved) has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) origin 13:50 origin 0
Dilkusha Cabin(LBH) 14:00 14:01 1 0
Block Hut A(BHAW) 14:11 14:12 1 0
Utraitia Junction(UTR) 14:21 14:22 1 0
MohanlalGanj(MLJ) 14:34 14:35 1 0
Kankaha(KKAH) 14:44 14:45 1 0
Nigohan(NHN) 15:00 15:01 1 0
Shrirajnagar(SAGR) 15:10 15:11 1 0
Bachhrawan(BCN) 15:19 15:20 1 0
Kundanganj(KVG) 15:30 15:31 1 0
Harchandpur(HCP) 15:39 15:40 1 0
GangaGanj(GANG) 15:48 15:49 1 0
Rae Bareli Junction(RBL) 16:55 17:00 5 0
Rupamau(RUM) 17:12 17:13 1 0
FursatGanj(FTG) 17:29 17:30 1 0
Jais(JAIS) 17:48 17:49 1 0
Kasimpur(KCJ) 17:54 17:55 1 0
Bani(BANI) 18:02 18:03 1 0
GauriGanj(GNG) 18:11 18:12 1 0
Talakhajuri(TLKH) 18:27 18:28 1 0
Amethi(AME) 18:37 18:38 1 0
Misrauli(MFL) 18:50 18:51 1 0
Sahajipur Halt(SHJP) 19:04 19:05 1 0
Antu(ANTU) 19:24 19:25 1 0
Jageshar Ganj(JGJ) 19:34 19:35 1 0
Chilbila Junction(CIL) 19:43 19:44 1 0
Pratapgarh Junction(PBH) 20:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lucknow - Pratapgarh Passenger (UnReserved) 54294 Lucknow Charbagh NR 13:50 Pratapgarh Junction 20:25 Daily
Lucknow - Pratapgarh DEMU 74202 Lucknow Charbagh NR 16:30 Pratapgarh Junction 21:25 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Lucknow - Pratapgarh Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Lucknow - Pratapgarh Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 54294.

  • How many days in a week 54294 Lucknow - Pratapgarh Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 54294 Lucknow - Pratapgarh Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54294 Lucknow - Pratapgarh Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54294 Lucknow - Pratapgarh Passenger (UnReserved) train is 5m at Rae Bareli Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Lucknow - Pratapgarh Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Lucknow - Pratapgarh Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Lucknow Charbagh NR to Pratapgarh Junction. It departs from Lucknow Charbagh NR at 13:50 and reaches Pratapgarh Junction/PBH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54294 ?
  • 54294 arrives on platform number 2 at Lucknow Charbagh NR and at platform number 3 at Pratapgarh Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Lucknow - Pratapgarh Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Lucknow - Pratapgarh Passenger (UnReserved) took 6h 35m to cover total distance of 173km between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Pratapgarh Junction.

  • What is the last station of Lucknow - Pratapgarh Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Pratapgarh Junction at 20:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains