54293 Pratapgarh - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pratapgarh - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54293
  • Source
    Pratapgarh Junction/PBH
  • Destination
    Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    173km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54294
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class

54293/ Pratapgarh - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pratapgarh Junction and Lucknow Charbagh NR. The total distance covered by the train is 173km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54293/ Pratapgarh - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pratapgarh Junction(PBH) origin 06:35 origin 0
Chilbila Junction(CIL) 06:44 06:45 1 0
Jageshar Ganj(JGJ) 06:53 06:54 1 0
Antu(ANTU) 07:02 07:03 1 0
Sahajipur Halt(SHJP) 07:08 07:09 1 0
Misrauli(MFL) 07:15 07:16 1 0
Amethi(AME) 07:24 07:25 1 0
Talakhajuri(TLKH) 07:34 07:35 1 0
GauriGanj(GNG) 07:43 07:44 1 0
Bani(BANI) 07:53 07:54 1 0
Kasimpur(KCJ) 08:02 08:03 1 0
Jais(JAIS) 08:08 08:09 1 0
FursatGanj(FTG) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Rupamau(RUM) 08:29 08:30 1 0
Rae Bareli Junction(RBL) 09:20 09:25 5 0
GangaGanj(GANG) 10:02 10:03 1 0
Harchandpur(HCP) 10:11 10:12 1 0
Kundanganj(KVG) 10:20 10:21 1 0
Bachhrawan(BCN) 10:31 10:32 1 0
Shrirajnagar(SAGR) 10:43 10:44 1 0
Nigohan(NHN) 10:51 10:52 1 0
Kankaha(KKAH) 11:00 11:01 1 0
MohanlalGanj(MLJ) 11:16 11:17 1 0
Utraitia Junction(UTR) 11:34 11:35 1 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 12:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pratapgarh - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) 54293 Pratapgarh Junction 06:35 Lucknow Charbagh NR 12:15 Daily
Pratapgarh - Lucknow DEMU 74201 Pratapgarh Junction 05:00 Lucknow Charbagh NR 10:40 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pratapgarh - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Pratapgarh - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 54293.

  • How many days in a week 54293 Pratapgarh - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 54293 Pratapgarh - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54293 Pratapgarh - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54293 Pratapgarh - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) train is 5m at Rae Bareli Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Pratapgarh - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Pratapgarh - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Pratapgarh Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR. It departs from Pratapgarh Junction at 06:35 and reaches Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54293 ?
  • 54293 arrives on platform number 3 at Pratapgarh Junction and at platform number 8 at Lucknow Charbagh NR.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pratapgarh - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Pratapgarh - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) took 5h 40m to cover total distance of 173km between Pratapgarh Junction and Lucknow Charbagh NR.

  • What is the last station of Pratapgarh - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lucknow Charbagh NR at 12:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains