54291 Varanasi - Pratapgarh Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Varanasi - Pratapgarh Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54291
  • Source
    Varanasi Junction/BSB
  • Destination
    Pratapgarh Junction/PBH
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    128km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54292
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

54291/ Varanasi - Pratapgarh Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Varanasi Junction and Pratapgarh Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 128km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54291/ Varanasi - Pratapgarh Passenger (UnReserved) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Varanasi Junction(BSB) origin 17:10 origin 0
Lohta(LOT) 17:21 17:22 1 0
Chaukhandi(CHH) 17:32 17:33 1 0
Sewapuri(SWPR) 17:41 17:42 1 0
Kapseti(KEH) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Parsipur(PRF) 17:59 18:00 1 0
Bhadohi(BOY) 18:13 18:15 2 0
Mondh(MOF) 18:25 18:26 1 0
Suriawan(SAW) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Sarai Kansrai(SQN) 18:45 18:46 1 0
Janghai Junction(JNH) 18:58 19:00 2 0
Nibhapur(NBP) 19:11 19:12 1 0
Badshahpur(BSE) 19:20 19:21 1 0
Suwansa(SWS) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Gaura(GRX) 19:37 19:38 1 0
Dandupur(DND) 19:50 19:51 1 0
PirthiGanj(PHV) 20:04 20:05 1 0
Pratapgarh Junction(PBH) 20:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Varanasi - Pratapgarh Passenger (UnReserved) 54291 Varanasi Junction 17:10 Pratapgarh Junction 20:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Varanasi - Pratapgarh Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Varanasi - Pratapgarh Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 54291.

  • How many days in a week 54291 Varanasi - Pratapgarh Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 54291 Varanasi - Pratapgarh Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54291 Varanasi - Pratapgarh Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54291 Varanasi - Pratapgarh Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at Bhadohi, Janghai Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Varanasi - Pratapgarh Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Varanasi - Pratapgarh Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Varanasi Junction to Pratapgarh Junction. It departs from Varanasi Junction at 17:10 and reaches Pratapgarh Junction/PBH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54291 ?
  • 54291 arrives on platform number 7 at Varanasi Junction and at platform number 2 at Pratapgarh Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Varanasi - Pratapgarh Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Varanasi - Pratapgarh Passenger (UnReserved) took 3h 10m to cover total distance of 128km between Varanasi Junction and Pratapgarh Junction.

  • What is the last station of Varanasi - Pratapgarh Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Pratapgarh Junction at 20:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains