54282 Lucknow - Sultanpur Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lucknow - Sultanpur Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54282
  • Source
    Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO
  • Destination
    Sultanpur Junction/SLN
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    139km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54283
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

54282/ Lucknow - Sultanpur Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Sultanpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 139km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54282/ Lucknow - Sultanpur Passenger (UnReserved) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) origin 06:05 origin 0
Utraitia Junction(UTR) 06:28 06:29 1 0
Bakkas(BKKS) 06:40 06:41 1 0
Anupganj(APG) 06:49 06:50 1 0
Rahmatnagar(RMNR) 06:57 06:58 1 0
Chhandrauli(CDRL) 07:08 07:09 1 0
Tirbediganj(TEG) 07:18 07:19 1 0
Haidergarh(HGH) 07:27 07:28 1 0
Chaubisi(CHBS) 07:37 07:38 1 0
AkbarGanj(AKJ) 07:47 07:48 1 0
Sindurwa(SYW) 07:56 07:57 1 0
Nihalgarh(NHH) 08:06 08:08 2 0
Waris Ganj(WGJ) 08:17 08:18 1 0
Adhanpur(AHZ) 08:24 08:25 1 0
Musafir Khana(MFKA) 08:34 08:35 1 0
Shivnagar(SHNG) 08:49 08:50 1 0
Bandhua Kalan(BDKN) 09:32 09:33 1 0
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 09:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lucknow - Sultanpur Passenger (UnReserved) 54284 Lucknow Charbagh NR 18:20 Sultanpur Junction 21:55 Daily
Lucknow - Sultanpur Passenger (UnReserved) 54282 Lucknow Charbagh NR 06:05 Sultanpur Junction 09:55 Daily
Lucknow - Sultanpur MEMU 64282 Lucknow Charbagh NR 16:45 Sultanpur Junction 20:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Lucknow - Sultanpur Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Lucknow - Sultanpur Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 54282.

  • How many days in a week 54282 Lucknow - Sultanpur Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 54282 Lucknow - Sultanpur Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54282 Lucknow - Sultanpur Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54282 Lucknow - Sultanpur Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at Nihalgarh,

  • What is the Schedule of Lucknow - Sultanpur Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Lucknow - Sultanpur Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Lucknow Charbagh NR to Sultanpur Junction. It departs from Lucknow Charbagh NR at 06:05 and reaches Sultanpur Junction/SLN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54282 ?
  • 54282 arrives on platform number 9 at Lucknow Charbagh NR and at platform number 2 at Sultanpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Lucknow - Sultanpur Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Lucknow - Sultanpur Passenger (UnReserved) took 3h 50m to cover total distance of 139km between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Sultanpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Lucknow - Sultanpur Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sultanpur Junction at 09:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains