54281 Sultanpur - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sultanpur - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54281
  • Source
    Sultanpur Junction/SLN
  • Destination
    Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    139km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54284
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

54281/ Sultanpur - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sultanpur Junction and Lucknow Charbagh NR. The total distance covered by the train is 139km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54281/ Sultanpur - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) origin 05:30 origin 0
Bandhua Kalan(BDKN) 05:40 05:41 1 0
Shivnagar(SHNG) 05:53 05:54 1 0
Musafir Khana(MFKA) 06:03 06:04 1 0
Adhanpur(AHZ) 06:13 06:14 1 0
Waris Ganj(WGJ) 06:20 06:21 1 0
Nihalgarh(NHH) 06:28 06:30 2 0
Sindurwa(SYW) 06:41 06:42 1 0
AkbarGanj(AKJ) 06:50 06:51 1 0
Chaubisi(CHBS) 06:58 06:59 1 0
Haidergarh(HGH) 07:08 07:09 1 0
Tirbediganj(TEG) 07:17 07:18 1 0
Chhandrauli(CDRL) 07:29 07:30 1 0
Rahmatnagar(RMNR) 07:43 07:44 1 0
Anupganj(APG) 07:56 07:57 1 0
Bakkas(BKKS) 08:11 08:12 1 0
Utraitia Junction(UTR) 08:28 08:29 1 0
Block Hut A(BHAW) 08:38 08:39 1 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 09:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sultanpur - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) 54283 Sultanpur Junction 19:50 Lucknow Charbagh NR 00:10 Daily
Sultanpur - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) 54281 Sultanpur Junction 05:30 Lucknow Charbagh NR 09:05 Daily
Sultanpur - Lucknow MEMU 64281 Sultanpur Junction 07:40 Lucknow Charbagh NR 11:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sultanpur - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Sultanpur - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 54281.

  • How many days in a week 54281 Sultanpur - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 54281 Sultanpur - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54281 Sultanpur - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54281 Sultanpur - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at Nihalgarh,

  • What is the Schedule of Sultanpur - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Sultanpur - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Sultanpur Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR. It departs from Sultanpur Junction at 05:30 and reaches Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54281 ?
  • 54281 arrives on platform number 2 at Sultanpur Junction and at platform number 9 at Lucknow Charbagh NR.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sultanpur - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Sultanpur - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) took 3h 35m to cover total distance of 139km between Sultanpur Junction and Lucknow Charbagh NR.

  • What is the last station of Sultanpur - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lucknow Charbagh NR at 09:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains