54274 Sasaram - Ara Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sasaram - Ara Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54274
  • Source
    Sasaram Junction/SSM
  • Destination
    Ara Junction/ARA
  • Train Avg. speed
    21km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    97km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54273
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class

54274/ Sasaram - Ara Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sasaram Junction and Ara Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 97km and average speed of the train is 21km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54274/ Sasaram - Ara Passenger (UnReserved) has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sasaram Junction(SSM) origin 07:25 origin 0
MKHS(MKHS) 07:31 07:32 1 0
AERH(AERH) 07:37 07:38 1 0
KADH(KADH) 07:43 07:44 1 0
BMHT(BMHT) 07:49 07:50 1 0
CKHT(CKHT) 07:55 07:56 1 0
GNK(GNK) 08:06 08:08 2 0
SAHT(SAHT) 08:14 08:15 1 0
SJV(SJV) 08:22 08:23 1 0
BRIH(BRIH) 08:29 08:30 1 0
MANI NAGAR(MANI) 08:34 08:35 1 0
GSK(GSK) 08:40 08:41 1 0
GAHT(GAHT) 08:46 08:47 1 0
SBPS(SBPS) 08:51 08:52 1 0
XBKJ(XBKJ) 08:58 09:00 2 0
SVPH(SVPH) 09:06 09:07 1 0
BRBH(BRBH) 09:12 09:13 1 0
HBSH(HBSH) 09:18 09:19 1 0
HSB(HSB) 09:24 09:25 1 0
NON(NON) 09:30 09:31 1 0
JKMH(JKMH) 09:35 09:36 1 0
PIRO(PIRO) 09:43 09:45 2 0
CRQ(CRQ) 09:58 09:59 1 0
SRMN(SRMN) 10:07 10:08 1 0
GQN(GQN) 10:20 10:22 2 0
UWNR(UWNR) 10:36 10:37 1 0
Ara Junction(ARA) 12:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sasaram - Ara DEMU Special 03674 Sasaram Junction 18:50 Ara Junction 22:00 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Sasaram - Ara DEMU 75274 Sasaram Junction 18:50 Ara Junction 22:50 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Sasaram - Ara DEMU 75272 Sasaram Junction 11:10 Ara Junction 14:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Sasaram - Ara DEMU Special 03672 Sasaram Junction 11:15 Ara Junction 14:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Sasaram - Ara Passenger (UnReserved) 54274 Sasaram Junction 07:25 Ara Junction 12:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sasaram - Ara Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Sasaram - Ara Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 54274.

  • How many days in a week 54274 Sasaram - Ara Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 54274 Sasaram - Ara Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54274 Sasaram - Ara Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54274 Sasaram - Ara Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at GNK, XBKJ, PIRO, GQN,

  • What is the Schedule of Sasaram - Ara Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Sasaram - Ara Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Sasaram Junction to Ara Junction. It departs from Sasaram Junction at 07:25 and reaches Ara Junction/ARA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54274 ?
  • 54274 arrives on platform number 4 at Sasaram Junction and at platform number 3 at Ara Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sasaram - Ara Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Sasaram - Ara Passenger (UnReserved) took 4h 35m to cover total distance of 97km between Sasaram Junction and Ara Junction.

  • What is the last station of Sasaram - Ara Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ara Junction at 12:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14503/ KLK SVDK EXP run from Kalka to SMVD Katra. Depart time of 19:25 and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)
13483/ FARAKKA EXP run from BALURGHAT to BHATINDA JN. Depart time of 17:00 and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday)
12596/ GKP HUMSAFAR EX run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Gorakhpur Jn. Depart time of 20:00 and arrival time of 07:40. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday)
12183/ BPL PBH SF EXP run from Bhopal Jn to MBDD Pratapgarh Jn. Depart time of 19:15 and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)
15706/ CHAMPARAN HMSFR run from DELHI to KATIHAR JN. Depart time of 16:35 and arrival time of 18:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)