54273 Ara - Sasaram Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ara - Sasaram Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54273
  • Source
    Ara Junction/ARA
  • Destination
    Sasaram Junction/SSM
  • Train Avg. speed
    23km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    97km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54274
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class

54273/ Ara - Sasaram Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ara Junction and Sasaram Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 97km and average speed of the train is 23km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54273/ Ara - Sasaram Passenger (UnReserved) has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ara Junction(ARA) origin 02:45 origin 0
UWNR(UWNR) 02:52 02:53 1 0
GQN(GQN) 03:10 03:11 1 0
SRMN(SRMN) 03:18 03:19 1 0
CRQ(CRQ) 03:27 03:28 1 0
PIRO(PIRO) 03:43 03:45 2 0
JKMH(JKMH) 03:49 03:50 1 0
NON(NON) 03:54 03:55 1 0
HSB(HSB) 04:00 04:01 1 0
HBSH(HBSH) 04:06 04:07 1 0
BRBH(BRBH) 04:11 04:12 1 0
SVPH(SVPH) 04:18 04:19 1 0
XBKJ(XBKJ) 04:26 04:28 2 0
SBPS(SBPS) 04:32 04:33 1 0
GAHT(GAHT) 04:37 04:38 1 0
GSK(GSK) 04:43 04:44 1 0
MANI NAGAR(MANI) 04:49 04:50 1 0
BRIH(BRIH) 04:54 04:55 1 0
SJV(SJV) 05:01 05:02 1 0
SAHT(SAHT) 05:09 05:10 1 0
GNK(GNK) 05:18 05:20 2 0
CKHT(CKHT) 05:27 05:28 1 0
BMHT(BMHT) 05:33 05:34 1 0
KADH(KADH) 05:39 05:40 1 0
AERH(AERH) 05:45 05:46 1 0
MKHS(MKHS) 05:51 05:52 1 0
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 07:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ara - Sasaram Passenger (UnReserved) 54273 Ara Junction 02:45 Sasaram Junction 07:00 Daily
Ara - Sasaram DEMU 75273 Ara Junction 15:05 Sasaram Junction 18:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Ara - Sasaram DEMU Special 03671 Ara Junction 07:20 Sasaram Junction 10:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Ara - Sasaram DEMU 75271 Ara Junction 07:00 Sasaram Junction 10:50 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Ara - Sasaram DEMU Special 03673 Ara Junction 15:05 Sasaram Junction 18:25 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ara - Sasaram Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Ara - Sasaram Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 54273.

  • How many days in a week 54273 Ara - Sasaram Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 54273 Ara - Sasaram Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54273 Ara - Sasaram Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54273 Ara - Sasaram Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at PIRO, XBKJ, GNK,

  • What is the Schedule of Ara - Sasaram Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Ara - Sasaram Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Ara Junction to Sasaram Junction. It departs from Ara Junction at 02:45 and reaches Sasaram Junction/SSM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54273 ?
  • 54273 arrives on platform number 3 at Ara Junction and at platform number 4 at Sasaram Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ara - Sasaram Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Ara - Sasaram Passenger (UnReserved) took 4h 15m to cover total distance of 97km between Ara Junction and Sasaram Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ara - Sasaram Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sasaram Junction at 07:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19109/ KOTA - MTJ EXPRESS run from Kota Jn to Mathura Jn. Depart time of 16:05 and arrival time of 00:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19033/ GUJARAT QUEEN run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Jn. Depart time of 04:05 and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18602/ HTE TATA EXP run from HATIA to TATANAGAR JN. Depart time of 04:25 and arrival time of 12:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18418/ GNPR PURI SPL run from Gunupur to Puri. Depart time of 05:00 and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18085/ KGP-RNC MEMU EXP run from Kharagpur Jn to Ranchi Jn. Depart time of 04:30 and arrival time of 12:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)