54265 Varanasi - Sultanpur Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Varanasi - Sultanpur Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54265
  • Source
    Varanasi Junction/BSB
  • Destination
    Sultanpur Junction/SLN
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    143km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54264
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

54265/ Varanasi - Sultanpur Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Varanasi Junction and Sultanpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 143km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54265/ Varanasi - Sultanpur Passenger (UnReserved) has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Varanasi Junction(BSB) origin 16:15 origin 0
Shivpur(SOP) 16:26 16:27 1 0
Birapatti(BRPT) 16:35 16:36 1 0
Babatpur(BTP) 16:43 16:44 1 0
Pindra Road(PDRD) 16:50 16:51 1 0
Khalispur(KSF) 16:57 16:58 1 0
Trilochan Mahadeo(TLMD) 17:05 17:06 1 0
JalalGanj(JLL) 17:13 17:14 1 0
Sarkoni(SIQ) 17:21 17:22 1 0
Zafarabad Junction(ZBD) 17:33 17:34 1 0
Jaunpur City(JOP) 17:47 17:48 1 0
Bakhsha(BKSA) 17:58 17:59 1 0
Sarai Harkhu(SVZ) 18:07 18:08 1 0
Sri Krishna Nagar(SKN) 18:17 18:18 1 0
HarpalGanj(HRPG) 18:27 18:28 1 0
Koiripur(KEPR) 18:43 18:44 1 0
Mahrani Pachhim(MWP) 18:53 18:54 1 0
Lambhua(LBA) 19:02 19:03 1 0
Bhadaiyan(BDIN) 19:11 19:12 1 0
Pakhruli(PKX) 19:19 19:20 1 0
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 20:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Varanasi - Sultanpur Passenger (UnReserved) 54265 Varanasi Junction 16:15 Sultanpur Junction 20:10 Daily
Varanasi - Sultanpur Passenger (UnReserved) 54263 Varanasi Junction 07:00 Sultanpur Junction 10:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Varanasi - Sultanpur Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Varanasi - Sultanpur Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 54265.

  • How many days in a week 54265 Varanasi - Sultanpur Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 54265 Varanasi - Sultanpur Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54265 Varanasi - Sultanpur Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54265 Varanasi - Sultanpur Passenger (UnReserved) train is 1m at Shivpur, Birapatti, Babatpur, Pindra Road, Khalispur, Trilochan Mahadeo, JalalGanj, Sarkoni, Zafarabad Junction, Jaunpur City, Bakhsha, Sarai Harkhu, Sri Krishna Nagar, HarpalGanj, Koiripur, Mahrani Pachhim, Lambhua, Bhadaiyan, Pakhruli,

  • What is the Schedule of Varanasi - Sultanpur Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Varanasi - Sultanpur Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Varanasi Junction to Sultanpur Junction. It departs from Varanasi Junction at 16:15 and reaches Sultanpur Junction/SLN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54265 ?
  • 54265 arrives on platform number 8 at Varanasi Junction and at platform number 2 at Sultanpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Varanasi - Sultanpur Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Varanasi - Sultanpur Passenger (UnReserved) took 3h 55m to cover total distance of 143km between Varanasi Junction and Sultanpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Varanasi - Sultanpur Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sultanpur Junction at 20:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains