54264 Sultanpur - Varanasi Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sultanpur - Varanasi Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54264
  • Source
    Sultanpur Junction/SLN
  • Destination
    Varanasi Junction/BSB
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    143km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54265
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

54264/ Sultanpur - Varanasi Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sultanpur Junction and Varanasi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 143km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54264/ Sultanpur - Varanasi Passenger (UnReserved) has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) origin 06:35 origin 0
Pakhruli(PKX) 06:46 06:47 1 0
Bhadaiyan(BDIN) 06:54 06:55 1 0
Lambhua(LBA) 07:02 07:03 1 0
Mahrani Pachhim(MWP) 07:11 07:12 1 0
Koiripur(KEPR) 07:21 07:22 1 0
HarpalGanj(HRPG) 07:37 07:38 1 0
Sri Krishna Nagar(SKN) 07:47 07:48 1 0
Sarai Harkhu(SVZ) 07:56 07:57 1 0
Bakhsha(BKSA) 08:05 08:06 1 0
Jaunpur City(JOP) 08:16 08:17 1 0
Zafarabad Junction(ZBD) 08:29 08:30 1 0
Sarkoni(SIQ) 08:41 08:42 1 0
JalalGanj(JLL) 08:51 08:52 1 0
Trilochan Mahadeo(TLMD) 09:05 09:06 1 0
Khalispur(KSF) 09:14 09:15 1 0
Pindra Road(PDRD) 09:21 09:22 1 0
Babatpur(BTP) 09:28 09:29 1 0
Birapatti(BRPT) 09:41 09:42 1 0
Shivpur(SOP) 09:54 09:55 1 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 10:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sultanpur - Varanasi Passenger (UnReserved) 54266 Sultanpur Junction 18:30 Varanasi Junction 22:45 Daily
Sultanpur - Varanasi Passenger (UnReserved) 54264 Sultanpur Junction 06:35 Varanasi Junction 10:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sultanpur - Varanasi Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Sultanpur - Varanasi Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 54264.

  • How many days in a week 54264 Sultanpur - Varanasi Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 54264 Sultanpur - Varanasi Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54264 Sultanpur - Varanasi Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54264 Sultanpur - Varanasi Passenger (UnReserved) train is 1m at Pakhruli, Bhadaiyan, Lambhua, Mahrani Pachhim, Koiripur, HarpalGanj, Sri Krishna Nagar, Sarai Harkhu, Bakhsha, Jaunpur City, Zafarabad Junction, Sarkoni, JalalGanj, Trilochan Mahadeo, Khalispur, Pindra Road, Babatpur, Birapatti, Shivpur,

  • What is the Schedule of Sultanpur - Varanasi Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Sultanpur - Varanasi Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Sultanpur Junction to Varanasi Junction. It departs from Sultanpur Junction at 06:35 and reaches Varanasi Junction/BSB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54264 ?
  • 54264 arrives on platform number 2 at Sultanpur Junction and at platform number 7 at Varanasi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sultanpur - Varanasi Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Sultanpur - Varanasi Passenger (UnReserved) took 3h 40m to cover total distance of 143km between Sultanpur Junction and Varanasi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Sultanpur - Varanasi Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Varanasi Junction at 10:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains