54263 Varanasi - Sultanpur Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Varanasi - Sultanpur Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54263
  • Source
    Varanasi Junction/BSB
  • Destination
    Sultanpur Junction/SLN
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    143km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54266
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

54263/ Varanasi - Sultanpur Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Varanasi Junction and Sultanpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 143km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54263/ Varanasi - Sultanpur Passenger (UnReserved) has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Varanasi Junction(BSB) origin 07:00 origin 0
Shivpur(SOP) 07:10 07:11 1 0
Birapatti(BRPT) 07:18 07:19 1 0
Babatpur(BTP) 07:26 07:27 1 0
Pindra Road(PDRD) 07:33 07:34 1 0
Khalispur(KSF) 07:40 07:41 1 0
Trilochan Mahadeo(TLMD) 07:48 07:49 1 0
JalalGanj(JLL) 07:56 07:57 1 0
Sarkoni(SIQ) 08:04 08:05 1 0
Zafarabad Junction(ZBD) 08:16 08:17 1 0
Jaunpur City(JOP) 08:30 08:31 1 0
Bakhsha(BKSA) 08:42 08:43 1 0
Sarai Harkhu(SVZ) 08:51 08:52 1 0
Sri Krishna Nagar(SKN) 09:00 09:01 1 0
HarpalGanj(HRPG) 09:10 09:11 1 0
Koiripur(KEPR) 09:26 09:27 1 0
Mahrani Pachhim(MWP) 09:36 09:37 1 0
Lambhua(LBA) 09:49 09:50 1 0
Bhadaiyan(BDIN) 10:03 10:04 1 0
Pakhruli(PKX) 10:18 10:19 1 0
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 10:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Varanasi - Sultanpur Passenger (UnReserved) 54265 Varanasi Junction 16:15 Sultanpur Junction 20:10 Daily
Varanasi - Sultanpur Passenger (UnReserved) 54263 Varanasi Junction 07:00 Sultanpur Junction 10:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Varanasi - Sultanpur Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Varanasi - Sultanpur Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 54263.

  • How many days in a week 54263 Varanasi - Sultanpur Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 54263 Varanasi - Sultanpur Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54263 Varanasi - Sultanpur Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54263 Varanasi - Sultanpur Passenger (UnReserved) train is 1m at Shivpur, Birapatti, Babatpur, Pindra Road, Khalispur, Trilochan Mahadeo, JalalGanj, Sarkoni, Zafarabad Junction, Jaunpur City, Bakhsha, Sarai Harkhu, Sri Krishna Nagar, HarpalGanj, Koiripur, Mahrani Pachhim, Lambhua, Bhadaiyan, Pakhruli,

  • What is the Schedule of Varanasi - Sultanpur Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Varanasi - Sultanpur Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Varanasi Junction to Sultanpur Junction. It departs from Varanasi Junction at 07:00 and reaches Sultanpur Junction/SLN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54263 ?
  • 54263 arrives on platform number 6,7 at Varanasi Junction and at platform number 2 at Sultanpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Varanasi - Sultanpur Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Varanasi - Sultanpur Passenger (UnReserved) took 3h 40m to cover total distance of 143km between Varanasi Junction and Sultanpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Varanasi - Sultanpur Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sultanpur Junction at 10:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains