54262 Jaunpur Jn - Varanasi Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jaunpur Jn - Varanasi Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54262
  • Source
    Jaunpur Junction/JNU
  • Destination
    Varanasi Junction/BSB
  • Train Avg. speed
    29km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    58km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54261
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

54262/ Jaunpur Jn - Varanasi Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaunpur Junction and Varanasi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 58km and average speed of the train is 29km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54262/ Jaunpur Jn - Varanasi Passenger (UnReserved) has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaunpur Junction(JNU) origin 03:15 origin 0
Zafarabad Junction(ZBD) 03:24 03:25 1 0
Sarkoni(SIQ) 03:39 03:40 1 0
JalalGanj(JLL) 03:48 03:49 1 0
Trilochan Mahadeo(TLMD) 03:57 03:58 1 0
Khalispur(KSF) 04:05 04:06 1 0
Pindra Road(PDRD) 04:12 04:13 1 0
Babatpur(BTP) 04:23 04:24 1 0
Birapatti(BRPT) 04:41 04:42 1 0
Shivpur(SOP) 04:55 04:56 1 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 05:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jaunpur Jn - Varanasi Passenger (UnReserved) 54262 Jaunpur Junction 03:15 Varanasi Junction 05:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jaunpur Jn - Varanasi Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Jaunpur Jn - Varanasi Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 54262.

  • How many days in a week 54262 Jaunpur Jn - Varanasi Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 54262 Jaunpur Jn - Varanasi Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54262 Jaunpur Jn - Varanasi Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54262 Jaunpur Jn - Varanasi Passenger (UnReserved) train is 1m at Zafarabad Junction, Sarkoni, JalalGanj, Trilochan Mahadeo, Khalispur, Pindra Road, Babatpur, Birapatti, Shivpur,

  • What is the Schedule of Jaunpur Jn - Varanasi Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Jaunpur Jn - Varanasi Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Jaunpur Junction to Varanasi Junction. It departs from Jaunpur Junction at 03:15 and reaches Varanasi Junction/BSB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54262 ?
  • 54262 arrives on platform number 3 at Jaunpur Junction and at platform number 7 at Varanasi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jaunpur Jn - Varanasi Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Jaunpur Jn - Varanasi Passenger (UnReserved) took 2h 0m to cover total distance of 58km between Jaunpur Junction and Varanasi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jaunpur Jn - Varanasi Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Varanasi Junction at 05:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16607/ CAN-CBE MEMU EXP run from Kannur to Coimbatore Jn. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 13:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15125/ PNBE JANSHTABDI run from Banaras to Patna Jn. Depart time of 06:20 and arrival time of 11:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14546/ run from Saharanpur Jn to Old Delhi Jn. Depart time of 06:15 and arrival time of 10:23. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12805/ JANMABHOOMI EXP run from Visakhapatnam Jn to Lingampalli. Depart time of 06:20 and arrival time of 19:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12608/ LALBAGH EXP run from KSR Bengaluru City Jn to MGR Chennai Ctrl. Depart time of 06:25 and arrival time of 12:28. Train runs on following days (Daily)