54255 Varanasi - Lucknow Passenger (via Pratapgarh) (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Varanasi - Lucknow Passenger (via Pratapgarh) (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54255
  • Source
    Varanasi Junction/BSB
  • Destination
    Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    301km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54256
  • Stops
    43
  • Avilable Class

54255/ Varanasi - Lucknow Passenger (via Pratapgarh) (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Varanasi Junction and Lucknow Charbagh NR. The total distance covered by the train is 301km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54255/ Varanasi - Lucknow Passenger (via Pratapgarh) (UnReserved) has 43 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Varanasi Junction(BSB) origin 06:00 origin 0
Lohta(LOT) 06:12 06:13 1 0
Chaukhandi(CHH) 06:23 06:24 1 0
Sewapuri(SWPR) 06:32 06:33 1 0
Kapseti(KEH) 06:40 06:41 1 0
Parsipur(PRF) 06:49 06:50 1 0
Bhadohi(BOY) 07:02 07:03 1 0
Mondh(MOF) 07:11 07:12 1 0
Suriawan(SAW) 07:20 07:21 1 0
Sarai Kansrai(SQN) 07:31 07:32 1 0
Janghai Junction(JNH) 07:41 07:43 2 0
Nibhapur(NBP) 07:55 07:56 1 0
Badshahpur(BSE) 08:04 08:05 1 0
Suwansa(SWS) 08:21 08:22 1 0
Gaura(GRX) 08:29 08:30 1 0
Dandupur(DND) 08:45 08:46 1 0
PirthiGanj(PHV) 09:02 09:03 1 0
Pratapgarh Junction(PBH) 09:15 09:25 10 0
Chilbila Junction(CIL) 09:37 09:38 1 0
Jageshar Ganj(JGJ) 09:45 09:46 1 0
Antu(ANTU) 09:54 09:55 1 0
Sahajipur Halt(SHJP) 10:01 10:02 1 0
Misrauli(MFL) 10:07 10:08 1 0
Amethi(AME) 10:16 10:18 2 0
Talakhajuri(TLKH) 10:25 10:26 1 0
GauriGanj(GNG) 10:34 10:35 1 0
Bani(BANI) 10:44 10:45 1 0
Kasimpur(KCJ) 10:53 10:54 1 0
Jais(JAIS) 11:00 11:01 1 0
FursatGanj(FTG) 11:10 11:11 1 0
Rupamau(RUM) 11:19 11:20 1 0
Rae Bareli Junction(RBL) 12:08 12:13 5 0
GangaGanj(GANG) 12:23 12:24 1 0
Harchandpur(HCP) 12:39 12:40 1 0
Kundanganj(KVG) 12:55 12:56 1 0
Bachhrawan(BCN) 13:05 13:06 1 0
Shrirajnagar(SAGR) 13:18 13:19 1 0
Nigohan(NHN) 13:26 13:27 1 0
Kankaha(KKAH) 13:42 13:43 1 0
MohanlalGanj(MLJ) 13:56 13:57 1 0
Utraitia Junction(UTR) 14:14 14:15 1 0
Block Hut A(BHAW) 14:24 14:25 1 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 14:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Varanasi - Lucknow Express 14219 Varanasi Junction 05:10 Lucknow Charbagh NR 11:25 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Varuna Express 14227 Varanasi Junction 04:45 Lucknow Charbagh NR 09:50 Monday Thusday
Varanasi - Lucknow Passenger (via Pratapgarh) (UnReserved) 54255 Varanasi Junction 06:00 Lucknow Charbagh NR 14:55 Daily
Varanasi - Lucknow Passenger (via Faizabad) (UnReserved) 54333 Varanasi Junction 03:40 Lucknow Charbagh NR 16:10 Daily
Varanasi - Lucknow InterCity Express 14203 Varanasi Junction 16:15 Lucknow Charbagh NR 22:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Varanasi - Lucknow Passenger (via Pratapgarh) (UnReserved) ?
  • Varanasi - Lucknow Passenger (via Pratapgarh) (UnReserved) Train Number is 54255.

  • How many days in a week 54255 Varanasi - Lucknow Passenger (via Pratapgarh) (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 54255 Varanasi - Lucknow Passenger (via Pratapgarh) (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54255 Varanasi - Lucknow Passenger (via Pratapgarh) (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54255 Varanasi - Lucknow Passenger (via Pratapgarh) (UnReserved) train is 10m at Pratapgarh Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Varanasi - Lucknow Passenger (via Pratapgarh) (UnReserved) ?
  • Varanasi - Lucknow Passenger (via Pratapgarh) (UnReserved) runs between Varanasi Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR. It departs from Varanasi Junction at 06:00 and reaches Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54255 ?
  • 54255 arrives on platform number 6,9 at Varanasi Junction and at platform number at Lucknow Charbagh NR.

  • What is the travel route and time of Varanasi - Lucknow Passenger (via Pratapgarh) (UnReserved)?
  • Varanasi - Lucknow Passenger (via Pratapgarh) (UnReserved) took 8h 55m to cover total distance of 301km between Varanasi Junction and Lucknow Charbagh NR.

  • What is the last station of Varanasi - Lucknow Passenger (via Pratapgarh) (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lucknow Charbagh NR at 14:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains