54254 Lucknow - Prayagraj Sangam Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lucknow - Prayagraj Sangam Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54254
  • Source
    Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO
  • Destination
    Prayagraj Sangam/PYGS
  • Train Avg. speed
    29km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    229km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54253
  • Stops
    33
  • Avilable Class

54254/ Lucknow - Prayagraj Sangam Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Prayagraj Sangam. The total distance covered by the train is 229km and average speed of the train is 29km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54254/ Lucknow - Prayagraj Sangam Passenger (UnReserved) has 33 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) origin 05:25 origin 0
Utraitia Junction(UTR) 05:48 05:49 1 0
MohanlalGanj(MLJ) 06:00 06:01 1 0
Kankaha(KKAH) 06:10 06:11 1 0
Nigohan(NHN) 06:18 06:19 1 0
Shrirajnagar(SAGR) 06:26 06:27 1 0
Bachhrawan(BCN) 06:34 06:35 1 0
Kundanganj(KVG) 06:44 06:45 1 0
Harchandpur(HCP) 06:54 06:55 1 0
GangaGanj(GANG) 07:04 07:05 1 0
Rae Bareli Junction(RBL) 07:50 07:55 5 0
Rupamau(RUM) 08:07 08:08 1 0
FursatGanj(FTG) 08:17 08:18 1 0
Jais(JAIS) 08:32 08:33 1 0
Kasimpur(KCJ) 08:38 08:39 1 0
Bani(BANI) 08:48 08:49 1 0
GauriGanj(GNG) 08:56 08:57 1 0
Talakhajuri(TLKH) 09:04 09:05 1 0
Amethi(AME) 09:13 09:14 1 0
Misrauli(MFL) 09:21 09:22 1 0
Sahajipur Halt(SHJP) 09:27 09:28 1 0
Antu(ANTU) 09:34 09:35 1 0
Jageshar Ganj(JGJ) 09:44 09:45 1 0
Chilbila Junction(CIL) 09:53 09:54 1 0
Pratapgarh Junction(PBH) 10:55 11:00 5 0
Bhupia Mau(VPO) 11:14 11:15 1 0
BishnathGanj(BTJ) 11:41 11:42 1 0
Dhirganj(DHRJ) 11:51 11:52 1 0
Mau Aimma(MEM) 12:00 12:01 1 0
Siwaith(SWE) 12:16 12:17 1 0
Phaphamau Junction(PFM) 12:25 12:26 1 0
Prayag Junction(PRG) 12:39 12:41 2 0
Prayagraj Sangam(PYGS) 13:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lucknow - Prayagraj Sangam InterCity Express 14210 Lucknow Charbagh NR 07:30 Prayagraj Sangam 12:00 Daily
Ganga Gomti Express 14216 Lucknow Charbagh NR 18:10 Prayagraj Sangam 22:50 Daily
Lucknow - Prayagraj Sangam Passenger (UnReserved) 54254 Lucknow Charbagh NR 05:25 Prayagraj Sangam 13:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Lucknow - Prayagraj Sangam Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Lucknow - Prayagraj Sangam Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 54254.

  • How many days in a week 54254 Lucknow - Prayagraj Sangam Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 54254 Lucknow - Prayagraj Sangam Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54254 Lucknow - Prayagraj Sangam Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54254 Lucknow - Prayagraj Sangam Passenger (UnReserved) train is 5m at Rae Bareli Junction, Pratapgarh Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Lucknow - Prayagraj Sangam Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Lucknow - Prayagraj Sangam Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Lucknow Charbagh NR to Prayagraj Sangam. It departs from Lucknow Charbagh NR at 05:25 and reaches Prayagraj Sangam/PYGS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54254 ?
  • 54254 arrives on platform number 8 at Lucknow Charbagh NR and at platform number at Prayagraj Sangam.

  • What is the travel route and time of Lucknow - Prayagraj Sangam Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Lucknow - Prayagraj Sangam Passenger (UnReserved) took 8h 0m to cover total distance of 229km between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Prayagraj Sangam.

  • What is the last station of Lucknow - Prayagraj Sangam Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Prayagraj Sangam at 13:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains